124 Sherwin Rd Mullica Hill, NJ 08062
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $221,100
- Last sale
- $130,000Oct 4, 1993
- Built
- 1960
- Size
- 1,542 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 32
- Lot
- 14
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Harrison Twp
- Tax map page
- 16
- Land description
- 0.92ACS
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- 1,542
- Acreage
- 0.92 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $71,300
- 32%
- Improvement value
- $149,800
- 68%
- Total assessment
- $221,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,152
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1960–19934events19601993
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $130,000
Deed recorded
+7% vs 1992Held1.5 yrs - $122,000
Deed recorded
+249% vs 1986Held5.9 yrs - 6 years
- $35,000
Deed recorded
- 26 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,152 | +3.6% | $71,300 | $149,800 | $221,100 |
| 2023 | $6,905 | +3.5% | $71,300 | $149,800 | $221,100 |
| 2022 | $6,670 | +2.0% | $71,300 | $149,800 | $221,100 |
| 2021 | $6,538 | +3.2% | $71,300 | $149,800 | $221,100 |
| 2020 | $6,334 | +2.9% | $71,300 | $149,800 | $221,100 |
| 2019 | $6,153 | +2.6% | $71,300 | $149,800 | $221,100 |
| 2018 | $5,996 | -3.1% | $71,300 | $149,800 | $221,100 |
| 2017 | $6,190 | +10.1% | $71,300 | $149,800 | $221,100 |
| 2016 | $5,624 | +4.4% | $71,300 | $130,900 | $202,200 |
| 2015 | $5,385 | +2.3% | $71,300 | $130,900 | $202,200 |
| 2014 | $5,266 | +5.8% | $71,300 | $130,900 | $202,200 |
| 2013 | $4,976 | +2.2% | $71,300 | $127,100 | $198,400 |
| 2012 | $4,869 | -1.2% | $71,300 | $127,100 | $198,400 |
| 2011 | $4,930 | +6.9% | $71,300 | $127,100 | $198,400 |
| 2010 | $4,613 | -0.8% | $71,300 | $121,300 | $192,600 |
| 2009 | $4,652 | +0.5% | $39,800 | $82,000 | $121,800 |
| 2008 | $4,629 | +2.6% | $39,800 | $82,000 | $121,800 |
| 2007 | $4,511 | +1.7% | $39,800 | $82,000 | $121,800 |
| 2006 | $4,434 | +7.1% | $39,800 | $82,000 | $121,800 |
| 2005 | $4,142 | +3.3% | $39,800 | $82,000 | $121,800 |
| 2004 | $4,009 | +15.1% | $39,800 | $82,000 | $121,800 |
| 2003 | $3,483 | +6.9% | $39,800 | $82,000 | $121,800 |
| 2002 | $3,258 | +4.3% | $39,800 | $82,000 | $121,800 |
| 2001 | $3,123 | +2.5% | $39,800 | $82,000 | $121,800 |
| 2000 | $3,046 | +2.5% | $39,800 | $82,000 | $121,800 |
| 1999 | $2,971 | 0.0% | $39,800 | $82,000 | $121,800 |
| 1998 | $2,971 | +5.9% | $39,800 | $82,000 | $121,800 |
| 1997 | $2,806 | -3.3% | $39,800 | $80,200 | $120,000 |
| 1996 | $2,902 | +8.4% | $39,800 | $80,200 | $120,000 |
| 1995 | $2,676 | +5.2% | $39,800 | $80,200 | $120,000 |
| 1994 | $2,544 | +7.6% | $39,800 | $80,200 | $120,000 |
| 1993 | $2,365 | -1.8% | $39,800 | $80,200 | $120,000 |
| 1992 | $2,407 | -8.1% | $17,100 | $53,700 | $70,800 |
| 1991 | $2,620 | +3.4% | $17,100 | $53,700 | $70,800 |
| 1990 | $2,535 | +13.7% | $17,100 | $53,700 | $70,800 |
| 1989 | $2,230 | — | $17,100 | $53,700 | $70,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 161 Cedar Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 1
- 335 Mullica Hill Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 2.01
- 341 Mullica Hill Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 2.02
- 136 Sherwin Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 2.03
- 339 Mullica Hill Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 2.04
- 333 Mullica Hill Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 2.05
- 331 Mullica Hill Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 2
- 361 Mullica Hill Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 3.01
- 115 Cedar Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 3.02
- 117 Cedar Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 3.03
- 121 Cedar Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 3.04
- 349 Mullica Hill Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 3
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
