268 Elm Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1955 · Other Exempt2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $243,100
- Last sale
- $220,000Feb 27, 2020
- Built
- 1955
- Size
- 1,462 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 105
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 20
- Land description
- 75X130
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1.5SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,462
- Acreage
- 0.22 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $66,200
- 27%
- Improvement value
- $176,900
- 73%
- Total assessment
- $243,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2022)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1955–20204events19552020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $220,000
Deed recorded
+47% vs 2003Per sq ft$150Held16.3 yrsSq ft1,462RecordedApr 6, 2020 - 16 years
- $150,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$149Held10.1 yrsSq ft1,004NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedNov 13, 2003 - 49 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $6,019 | +6.9% | $46,200 | $124,600 | $170,800 |
| 2021 | $5,629 | +1.7% | $46,200 | $124,600 | $170,800 |
| 2020 | $5,534 | +1.4% | $46,200 | $114,800 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $5,455 | +1.5% | $46,200 | $114,800 | $161,000 |
| 2018 | $5,373 | +1.2% | $46,200 | $114,800 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $5,311 | +2.5% | $46,200 | $114,800 | $161,000 |
| 2016 | $5,181 | +3.5% | $46,200 | $114,800 | $161,000 |
| 2015 | $5,007 | +2.8% | $46,200 | $114,800 | $161,000 |
| 2014 | $4,869 | +0.9% | $46,200 | $114,800 | $161,000 |
| 2013 | $4,826 | +7.5% | $46,200 | $114,800 | $161,000 |
| 2012 | $4,491 | -3.9% | $46,200 | $117,400 | $163,600 |
| 2011 | $4,672 | +2.0% | $23,000 | $70,300 | $93,300 |
| 2010 | $4,579 | +2.7% | $23,000 | $70,300 | $93,300 |
| 2009 | $4,461 | +3.1% | $23,000 | $70,300 | $93,300 |
| 2008 | $4,327 | +6.3% | $23,000 | $70,300 | $93,300 |
| 2007 | $4,070 | +7.1% | $23,000 | $70,300 | $93,300 |
| 2006 | $3,801 | +7.2% | $23,000 | $70,300 | $92,100 |
| 2005 | $3,547 | +7.3% | $23,000 | $70,300 | $92,100 |
| 2004 | $3,305 | +11.6% | $23,000 | $70,300 | $92,100 |
| 2003 | $2,963 | +8.4% | $23,000 | $70,300 | $92,100 |
| 2002 | $2,734 | +9.1% | $23,000 | $69,100 | $92,100 |
| 2001 | $2,506 | +2.6% | $23,000 | $69,100 | $92,100 |
| 2000 | $2,442 | -0.3% | $23,000 | $69,100 | $92,100 |
| 1999 | $2,450 | +0.8% | $23,000 | $69,100 | $92,100 |
| 1998 | $2,431 | +0.4% | $23,000 | $69,100 | $92,100 |
| 1997 | $2,422 | +1.9% | $23,000 | $69,100 | $92,100 |
| 1996 | $2,376 | -20.8% | $23,000 | $69,100 | $92,100 |
| 1995 | $2,999 | +2.1% | $23,000 | $69,100 | $92,100 |
| 1994 | $2,937 | +1.1% | $11,100 | $66,800 | $77,900 |
| 1993 | $2,906 | -0.5% | $11,100 | $66,800 | $77,900 |
| 1992 | $2,921 | +1.9% | $11,100 | $66,800 | $77,900 |
| 1991 | $2,867 | +13.2% | $11,100 | $66,800 | $77,900 |
| 1990 | $2,532 | +5.5% | $11,100 | $66,800 | $77,900 |
| 1989 | $2,399 | — | $11,100 | $66,800 | $77,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 243 S Mccarthy Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 252 Elm Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- 256 Elm Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3
- 272 Elm Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- 276 Elm Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 6
- 282 Elm Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 7
- 292 Elm Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 8
- 261 S Mccarthy Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 9.01
- 311 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 9.02
- 267 S Mccarthy Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 9
- 303 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 10
- 255 S Mccarthy Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
