254 S Mccarthy Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1948 · Other Exempt2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $194,200
- Last sale
- $146,000Feb 18, 2009
- Built
- 1948
- Size
- 1,001 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 106
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 20
- Land description
- 50X130
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SFG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,001
- Acreage
- 0.15 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $62,500
- 32%
- Improvement value
- $131,700
- 68%
- Total assessment
- $194,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2020)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1948–20092events19482009
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $146,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$146Sq ft1,001RecordedApr 7, 2009 - 61 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $4,977 | +1.4% | $42,500 | $102,300 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $4,906 | +1.5% | $42,500 | $102,300 | $144,800 |
| 2018 | $4,832 | +1.2% | $42,500 | $102,300 | $144,800 |
| 2017 | $4,777 | +2.5% | $42,500 | $102,300 | $144,800 |
| 2016 | $4,660 | +3.5% | $42,500 | $102,300 | $144,800 |
| 2015 | $4,503 | +2.8% | $42,500 | $102,300 | $144,800 |
| 2014 | $4,379 | +2.5% | $42,500 | $102,300 | $144,800 |
| 2013 | $4,272 | +20.7% | $42,500 | $102,300 | $144,800 |
| 2012 | $3,538 | -3.9% | $42,500 | $102,300 | $144,800 |
| 2011 | $3,681 | +9.6% | $15,900 | $57,600 | $73,500 |
| 2010 | $3,357 | +2.9% | $15,900 | $57,600 | $73,500 |
| 2009 | $3,264 | +3.3% | $15,900 | $57,600 | $73,500 |
| 2008 | $3,159 | +5.4% | $15,900 | $57,600 | $73,500 |
| 2007 | $2,998 | +7.7% | $15,900 | $57,600 | $73,500 |
| 2006 | $2,783 | +7.9% | $15,900 | $57,600 | $73,500 |
| 2005 | $2,580 | +8.1% | $15,900 | $57,600 | $73,500 |
| 2004 | $2,388 | +12.9% | $15,900 | $57,600 | $73,500 |
| 2003 | $2,115 | +9.4% | $15,900 | $57,600 | $73,500 |
| 2002 | $1,932 | +10.4% | $15,900 | $57,600 | $73,500 |
| 2001 | $1,750 | +3.0% | $15,900 | $57,600 | $73,500 |
| 2000 | $1,698 | -0.4% | $15,900 | $57,600 | $73,500 |
| 1999 | $1,705 | +0.9% | $15,900 | $57,600 | $73,500 |
| 1998 | $1,690 | +0.4% | $15,900 | $57,600 | $73,500 |
| 1997 | $1,683 | +2.2% | $15,900 | $57,600 | $73,500 |
| 1996 | $1,646 | -7.3% | $15,900 | $57,600 | $73,500 |
| 1995 | $1,775 | +2.4% | $15,900 | $57,600 | $73,500 |
| 1994 | $1,733 | +1.2% | $10,800 | $41,800 | $52,600 |
| 1993 | $1,712 | -0.6% | $10,800 | $41,800 | $52,600 |
| 1992 | $1,723 | +2.2% | $10,800 | $41,800 | $52,600 |
| 1991 | $1,686 | +15.5% | $10,800 | $41,800 | $52,600 |
| 1990 | $1,460 | +6.5% | $10,800 | $41,800 | $52,600 |
| 1989 | $1,370 | — | $10,800 | $41,800 | $52,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 239 Summit Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 246 S Mccarthy Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- 250 S Mccarthy Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3
- 262 S Mccarthy Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- 266 S Mccarthy Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 6
- 261 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 7
- 255 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 8
- 245-247 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 9
- 259 Summit Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 10
- 255 Summit Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 11
- 251 Summit Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 13
- 247 Summit Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 14
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
