202-208 Main St Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1950 · Apartment3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $391,800
- Last sale
- —Dec 27, 2022
- Built
- 1950
- Size
- 1.06 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 108
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 20
- Land description
- 1.06 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SF,2SB
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1.06 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $75,200
- 19%
- Improvement value
- $316,600
- 81%
- Total assessment
- $391,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,089
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19501event1950
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,089 | +1.1% | $75,200 | $316,600 | $391,800 |
| 2023 | $9,983 | -32.2% | $75,200 | $316,600 | $391,800 |
| 2022 | $14,727 | +0.8% | $59,200 | $358,700 | $417,900 |
| 2021 | $14,610 | +1.7% | $59,200 | $358,700 | $417,900 |
| 2020 | $14,363 | +1.4% | $59,200 | $358,700 | $417,900 |
| 2019 | $14,158 | +1.5% | $59,200 | $358,700 | $417,900 |
| 2018 | $13,945 | +1.2% | $59,200 | $358,700 | $417,900 |
| 2017 | $13,787 | +2.1% | $59,200 | $358,700 | $417,900 |
| 2016 | $13,506 | +3.5% | $59,200 | $358,700 | $417,900 |
| 2015 | $13,053 | +2.8% | $61,000 | $358,700 | $419,700 |
| 2014 | $12,692 | +2.5% | $61,000 | $358,700 | $419,700 |
| 2013 | $12,381 | +0.2% | $61,000 | $358,700 | $419,700 |
| 2012 | $12,358 | -3.9% | $61,000 | $358,700 | $419,700 |
| 2011 | $12,856 | +2.0% | $53,200 | $203,500 | $256,700 |
| 2010 | $12,599 | +2.7% | $53,200 | $203,500 | $256,700 |
| 2009 | $12,273 | +3.1% | $53,200 | $203,500 | $256,700 |
| 2008 | $11,906 | +5.0% | $53,200 | $203,500 | $256,700 |
| 2007 | $11,344 | +7.1% | $53,200 | $203,500 | $256,700 |
| 2006 | $10,594 | +7.2% | $53,200 | $203,500 | $256,700 |
| 2005 | $9,886 | +7.3% | $53,200 | $203,500 | $256,700 |
| 2004 | $9,213 | +11.6% | $53,200 | $203,500 | $256,700 |
| 2003 | $8,258 | +8.1% | $53,200 | $203,500 | $256,700 |
| 2002 | $7,642 | +5.6% | $53,200 | $203,500 | $256,700 |
| 2001 | $7,239 | +6.4% | $53,200 | $203,500 | $256,700 |
| 2000 | $6,805 | -0.3% | $53,200 | $203,500 | $256,700 |
| 1999 | $6,828 | +0.8% | $53,200 | $203,500 | $256,700 |
| 1998 | $6,777 | +0.8% | $53,200 | $203,500 | $256,700 |
| 1997 | $6,725 | +1.9% | $53,200 | $202,500 | $255,700 |
| 1996 | $6,597 | +8.9% | $53,200 | $202,500 | $255,700 |
| 1995 | $6,060 | +2.1% | $53,200 | $202,500 | $255,700 |
| 1994 | $5,934 | +1.1% | $13,500 | $143,900 | $157,400 |
| 1993 | $5,871 | -0.5% | $13,500 | $143,900 | $157,400 |
| 1992 | $5,903 | +1.9% | $13,500 | $143,900 | $157,400 |
| 1991 | $5,792 | +13.2% | $13,500 | $143,900 | $157,400 |
| 1990 | $5,116 | +5.5% | $13,500 | $143,900 | $157,400 |
| 1989 | $4,848 | — | $13,500 | $143,900 | $157,400 |
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 51 High St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 35 High St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2.01
- 41 High St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2.02
- 47 High St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- 15-21 High St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3
- 9 High St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 4
- 11 High St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5.01
- 138 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- 150 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 6.01
- 146 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 6
- 154 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 7
- 158 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 8.01
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
