30 High St Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $268,300
- Last sale
- $1Nov 18, 2005
- Built
- 1920
- Size
- 1,584 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 109
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 20
- Land description
- 120X142
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,584
- Acreage
- 0.39 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $74,600
- 28%
- Improvement value
- $193,700
- 72%
- Total assessment
- $268,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,659
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1920–20052events19202005
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,659 | +1.1% | $74,600 | $193,700 | $268,300 |
| 2023 | $6,586 | +19.8% | $74,600 | $193,700 | $268,300 |
| 2022 | $5,498 | +0.8% | $54,600 | $108,500 | $163,100 |
| 2021 | $5,452 | +1.8% | $54,600 | $108,500 | $163,100 |
| 2020 | $5,356 | +1.5% | $54,600 | $108,500 | $163,100 |
| 2019 | $5,276 | +1.6% | $54,600 | $108,500 | $163,100 |
| 2018 | $5,193 | +1.2% | $54,600 | $108,500 | $163,100 |
| 2017 | $5,131 | +2.6% | $54,600 | $108,500 | $163,100 |
| 2016 | $4,999 | +3.7% | $54,600 | $108,500 | $163,100 |
| 2015 | $4,822 | -4.0% | $54,600 | $108,500 | $163,100 |
| 2014 | $5,024 | +10.9% | $54,600 | $108,500 | $163,100 |
| 2013 | $4,529 | -0.1% | $54,600 | $107,400 | $162,000 |
| 2012 | $4,535 | -4.1% | $54,600 | $107,400 | $162,000 |
| 2011 | $4,728 | +2.1% | $31,700 | $67,700 | $99,400 |
| 2010 | $4,629 | +2.8% | $31,700 | $67,700 | $99,400 |
| 2009 | $4,502 | +3.3% | $31,700 | $67,700 | $99,400 |
| 2008 | $4,360 | +5.3% | $31,700 | $67,700 | $99,400 |
| 2007 | $4,142 | +14.7% | $31,700 | $67,700 | $99,400 |
| 2006 | $3,613 | +7.7% | $31,700 | $61,900 | $93,600 |
| 2005 | $3,355 | +7.9% | $31,700 | $61,900 | $93,600 |
| 2004 | $3,109 | +10.6% | $31,700 | $61,900 | $93,600 |
| 2003 | $2,811 | +6.9% | $31,700 | $61,900 | $93,600 |
| 2002 | $2,629 | +7.4% | $31,700 | $61,900 | $93,600 |
| 2001 | $2,447 | +0.6% | $31,700 | $61,900 | $93,600 |
| 2000 | $2,431 | +3.0% | $31,700 | $61,900 | $93,600 |
| 1999 | $2,360 | +0.8% | $31,700 | $61,900 | $93,600 |
| 1998 | $2,342 | +0.4% | $31,700 | $61,900 | $90,600 |
| 1997 | $2,333 | +2.0% | $31,700 | $61,900 | $90,600 |
| 1996 | $2,287 | +13.4% | $31,700 | $61,900 | $90,600 |
| 1995 | $2,017 | +2.2% | $31,700 | $61,900 | $90,600 |
| 1994 | $1,974 | +1.1% | $11,700 | $42,000 | $53,700 |
| 1993 | $1,953 | -0.5% | $11,700 | $42,000 | $53,700 |
| 1992 | $1,964 | +2.0% | $11,700 | $42,000 | $53,700 |
| 1991 | $1,926 | +13.6% | $11,700 | $42,000 | $53,700 |
| 1990 | $1,695 | +5.7% | $11,700 | $42,000 | $53,700 |
| 1989 | $1,604 | — | $11,700 | $42,000 | $53,700 |
262 S Mccarthy Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,584 sq ftAssessed $246,9000.26 mi awaysame sizeView details233 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,568 sq ftAssessed $215,5000.19 mi away-1% sq ftView details178 W Elm Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,570 sq ftAssessed $264,9000.36 mi away-1% sq ftView details55 Clinton Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,698 sq ftAssessed $258,7000.36 mi away+7% sq ftView details354 Berkley Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,458 sq ftAssessed $264,3000.45 mi away-8% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 6 Chestnut St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1.01
- 235 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 42 Chestnut St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3
- 48 Chestnut St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 4
- 14 High St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- 20 High St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 6
- 44 High St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 8
- 43 Brittany St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 9
- 245 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
