110 Adams Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $311,200
- Last sale
- $204,500Oct 4, 2002
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.88 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 113
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 22
- Land description
- .880 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SCB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.88 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $99,500
- 32%
- Improvement value
- $211,700
- 68%
- Total assessment
- $311,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,013
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1998–20022events19982002
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $204,500
Deed recorded
-9% vs 1998Held4.2 yrs - 4 years
- $225,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,013 | +1.1% | $99,500 | $211,700 | $311,200 |
| 2023 | $7,929 | -30.5% | $99,500 | $211,700 | $311,200 |
| 2022 | $11,411 | +0.8% | $79,500 | $244,300 | $323,800 |
| 2021 | $11,320 | +1.7% | $79,500 | $244,300 | $323,800 |
| 2020 | $11,129 | +1.4% | $79,500 | $244,300 | $323,800 |
| 2019 | $10,970 | +1.5% | $79,500 | $244,300 | $323,800 |
| 2018 | $10,805 | +1.2% | $79,500 | $244,300 | $323,800 |
| 2017 | $10,682 | +2.5% | $79,500 | $244,300 | $323,800 |
| 2016 | $10,420 | +3.5% | $79,500 | $244,300 | $323,800 |
| 2015 | $10,070 | +2.8% | $79,500 | $244,300 | $323,800 |
| 2014 | $9,792 | +2.5% | $79,500 | $244,300 | $323,800 |
| 2013 | $9,552 | -5.2% | $79,500 | $244,300 | $323,800 |
| 2012 | $10,071 | -3.9% | $79,500 | $244,300 | $323,800 |
| 2011 | $10,477 | +2.0% | $60,600 | $148,600 | $209,200 |
| 2010 | $10,268 | +2.7% | $60,600 | $148,600 | $209,200 |
| 2009 | $10,002 | +3.1% | $60,600 | $148,600 | $209,200 |
| 2008 | $9,703 | +5.0% | $60,600 | $148,600 | $209,200 |
| 2007 | $9,245 | +7.1% | $60,600 | $148,600 | $209,200 |
| 2006 | $8,634 | +7.2% | $60,600 | $148,600 | $209,200 |
| 2005 | $8,056 | +7.3% | $60,600 | $148,600 | $209,200 |
| 2004 | $7,508 | +11.6% | $60,600 | $148,600 | $209,200 |
| 2003 | $6,730 | +8.1% | $60,600 | $148,600 | $209,200 |
| 2002 | $6,228 | +5.6% | $60,600 | $148,600 | $209,200 |
| 2001 | $5,899 | +6.4% | $60,600 | $148,600 | $209,200 |
| 2000 | $5,546 | +0.6% | $60,600 | $148,600 | $209,200 |
| 1999 | $5,515 | +0.8% | $60,600 | $148,600 | $209,200 |
| 1998 | $5,473 | +0.4% | $60,600 | $148,600 | $209,200 |
| 1997 | $5,452 | +2.0% | $60,600 | $148,600 | $209,200 |
| 1996 | $5,347 | +6.8% | $60,600 | $148,600 | $209,200 |
| 1995 | $5,005 | +2.1% | $60,600 | $148,600 | $209,200 |
| 1994 | $4,900 | +1.1% | $21,500 | $109,800 | $131,300 |
| 1993 | $4,847 | -0.5% | $21,500 | $109,800 | $131,300 |
| 1992 | $4,874 | +1.9% | $21,500 | $109,800 | $131,300 |
| 1991 | $4,782 | +13.4% | $21,500 | $109,800 | $131,300 |
| 1990 | $4,217 | +5.6% | $21,500 | $109,800 | $131,300 |
| 1989 | $3,994 | — | $21,500 | $109,800 | $131,300 |
408 Lambs Rd, Pitman, NJ 08071IndustrialAssessed $690,4003.47 mi awayView details360 Columbia Dr, Sewell, NJ 08080IndustrialAssessed $3,619,3003.57 mi awayView details134 Laurel Dr, Pitman, NJ 08071IndustrialAssessed $5,813,6003.52 mi awayView details590 Woodbury Glassboro Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080IndustrialAssessed $5,878,9003.25 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
