345 Bridgeton Pk Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1965 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $280,000
- Last sale
- $375,000Dec 30, 2024
- Built
- 1965
- Size
- 1,392 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 114
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 22
- Land description
- 125X125
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,392
- Acreage
- 0.36 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $52,500
- 19%
- Improvement value
- $227,500
- 81%
- Total assessment
- $280,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,522
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1965–20245events19652024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $375,000
Deed recorded
+108% vs 2018Per sq ft$269Held6.1 yrsSq ft1,392NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedDec 31, 2024 - 6 years
- $180,000
Deed recorded
+45% vs 1998Per sq ft$129Held13.9 yrsSq ft1,392RecordedMar 5, 2019 - 20 years
- $124,000
Deed recorded
- 33 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,522 | +1.1% | $52,500 | $227,500 | $280,000 |
| 2023 | $6,454 | +11.2% | $52,500 | $200,800 | $253,300 |
| 2022 | $5,804 | +0.8% | $38,100 | $126,600 | $164,700 |
| 2021 | $5,758 | +3.8% | $38,100 | $126,600 | $164,700 |
| 2020 | $5,547 | +1.4% | $38,100 | $126,600 | $164,700 |
| 2019 | $5,468 | +1.5% | $38,100 | $123,300 | $161,400 |
| 2018 | $5,386 | +1.2% | $38,100 | $123,300 | $161,400 |
| 2017 | $5,325 | +2.5% | $38,100 | $123,300 | $161,400 |
| 2016 | $5,194 | +3.5% | $38,100 | $123,300 | $161,400 |
| 2015 | $5,020 | +2.8% | $38,100 | $123,300 | $161,400 |
| 2014 | $4,881 | +2.5% | $38,100 | $123,300 | $161,400 |
| 2013 | $4,761 | -15.2% | $38,100 | $123,300 | $161,400 |
| 2012 | $5,618 | -0.3% | $38,100 | $123,300 | $161,400 |
| 2011 | $5,634 | +2.0% | $33,800 | $82,900 | $116,700 |
| 2010 | $5,522 | +2.7% | $33,800 | $82,900 | $112,500 |
| 2009 | $5,379 | +3.1% | $33,800 | $82,900 | $112,500 |
| 2008 | $5,218 | +5.0% | $33,800 | $82,900 | $112,500 |
| 2007 | $4,971 | +7.1% | $33,800 | $82,900 | $112,500 |
| 2006 | $4,643 | +7.2% | $33,800 | $78,700 | $112,500 |
| 2005 | $4,332 | +7.3% | $33,800 | $78,700 | $112,500 |
| 2004 | $4,038 | +11.6% | $33,800 | $78,700 | $112,500 |
| 2003 | $3,619 | +8.4% | $33,800 | $78,700 | $112,500 |
| 2002 | $3,340 | +9.1% | $33,800 | $78,700 | $112,500 |
| 2001 | $3,061 | +2.6% | $33,800 | $78,700 | $112,500 |
| 2000 | $2,982 | -0.3% | $33,800 | $78,700 | $112,500 |
| 1999 | $2,993 | +0.8% | $33,800 | $78,700 | $112,500 |
| 1998 | $2,970 | +0.4% | $33,800 | $78,700 | $112,500 |
| 1997 | $2,959 | +1.9% | $33,800 | $78,700 | $112,500 |
| 1996 | $2,903 | +14.0% | $33,800 | $78,700 | $112,500 |
| 1995 | $2,545 | -7.0% | $33,800 | $78,700 | $112,500 |
| 1994 | $2,737 | +1.1% | $16,800 | $55,800 | $72,600 |
| 1993 | $2,708 | -0.5% | $16,800 | $55,800 | $72,600 |
| 1992 | $2,723 | +1.9% | $16,800 | $55,800 | $72,600 |
| 1991 | $2,672 | +13.2% | $16,800 | $55,800 | $72,600 |
| 1990 | $2,360 | +5.5% | $16,800 | $55,800 | $72,600 |
| 1989 | $2,236 | — | $16,800 | $55,800 | $72,600 |
102 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,400 sq ftAssessed $292,5000.74 mi away+1% sq ftView details103 Adams Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,404 sq ftAssessed $315,4000.12 mi away+1% sq ftView details9 Morton Ln, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,500 sq ftAssessed $98,4000.56 mi away+8% sq ftView details360-370 Harrison Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,500 sq ftAssessed $82,7000.56 mi away+8% sq ftView details275 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,386 sq ftAssessed $253,5000.71 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
