Long Ter Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $81,400
- Last sale
- —Dec 27, 2022
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1.82 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 128
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 25
- Land description
- 1.82 ACRES
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1.82 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $81,400
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $81,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $2,096
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
No events on this history yet
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,096 | +1.1% | $81,400 | — | $81,400 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | -12.2% | $81,400 | — | $81,400 |
| 2022 | $2,361 | +0.8% | $67,000 | — | $67,000 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | +1.7% | $67,000 | — | $67,000 |
| 2020 | $2,303 | +1.4% | $67,000 | — | $67,000 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | +1.5% | $67,000 | — | $67,000 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | +1.2% | $67,000 | — | $67,000 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | +2.5% | $67,000 | — | $67,000 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | +3.5% | $67,000 | — | $67,000 |
| 2015 | $2,084 | +2.8% | $67,000 | — | $67,000 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | +2.5% | $67,000 | — | $67,000 |
| 2013 | $1,977 | +133.3% | $67,000 | — | $67,000 |
| 2012 | $847 | -3.9% | $67,000 | — | $67,000 |
| 2011 | $881 | +2.0% | $17,600 | — | $17,600 |
| 2010 | $864 | +2.7% | $17,600 | — | $17,600 |
| 2009 | $841 | +3.1% | $17,600 | — | $17,600 |
| 2008 | $816 | +5.0% | $17,600 | — | $17,600 |
| 2007 | $778 | +7.1% | $17,600 | — | $17,600 |
| 2006 | $726 | +7.2% | $17,600 | — | $17,600 |
| 2005 | $678 | +7.3% | $17,600 | — | $17,600 |
| 2004 | $632 | +11.6% | $17,600 | — | $17,600 |
| 2003 | $566 | +8.1% | $17,600 | — | $17,600 |
| 2002 | $524 | +23.9% | $17,600 | — | $17,600 |
| 2001 | $423 | +6.4% | $17,600 | — | $17,600 |
| 2000 | $398 | -0.3% | $15,000 | — | $15,000 |
| 1999 | $399 | +0.8% | $15,000 | — | $15,000 |
| 1998 | $396 | +0.4% | $15,000 | — | $15,000 |
| 1997 | $395 | +1.9% | $15,000 | — | $15,000 |
| 1996 | $387 | +9.3% | $15,000 | — | $15,000 |
| 1995 | $354 | +2.1% | $15,000 | — | $15,000 |
| 1994 | $347 | +1.1% | $9,200 | — | $9,200 |
| 1993 | $343 | -0.5% | $9,200 | — | $9,200 |
| 1992 | $345 | +1.9% | $9,200 | — | $9,200 |
| 1991 | $339 | +13.2% | $9,200 | — | $9,200 |
| 1990 | $299 | +5.5% | $9,200 | — | $9,200 |
| 1989 | $283 | — | $9,200 | — | $9,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
