46 New York Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1970 · Other Exempt2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $260,200
- Last sale
- $1Oct 21, 2014
- Built
- 1970
- Size
- 1,114 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 140
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 25
- Land description
- 1.32 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF2AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,114
- Acreage
- 1.32 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $70,400
- 27%
- Improvement value
- $189,800
- 73%
- Total assessment
- $260,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2016)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1970–20142events19702014
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $5,069 | +4.4% | $56,400 | $108,900 | $165,300 |
| 2015 | $4,857 | +3.0% | $56,400 | $108,900 | $165,300 |
| 2014 | $4,715 | +2.6% | $55,300 | $108,900 | $164,200 |
| 2013 | $4,594 | +22.6% | $55,300 | $108,900 | $164,200 |
| 2012 | $3,746 | -4.1% | $55,300 | $108,900 | $164,200 |
| 2011 | $3,907 | +2.2% | $21,200 | $61,800 | $83,000 |
| 2010 | $3,824 | +2.8% | $21,200 | $61,800 | $83,000 |
| 2009 | $3,718 | +3.3% | $21,200 | $61,800 | $83,000 |
| 2008 | $3,600 | +5.3% | $21,200 | $61,800 | $83,000 |
| 2007 | $3,418 | +7.6% | $21,200 | $61,800 | $83,000 |
| 2006 | $3,175 | +7.8% | $21,200 | $61,800 | $83,000 |
| 2005 | $2,946 | +8.0% | $21,200 | $61,800 | $83,000 |
| 2004 | $2,729 | +10.5% | $21,200 | $61,800 | $83,000 |
| 2003 | $2,470 | +6.7% | $21,200 | $61,800 | $83,000 |
| 2002 | $2,314 | +7.2% | $21,200 | $61,800 | $83,000 |
| 2001 | $2,158 | +0.4% | $21,200 | $61,800 | $83,000 |
| 2000 | $2,150 | -0.3% | $21,200 | $61,800 | $83,000 |
| 1999 | $2,158 | +0.8% | $21,200 | $61,800 | $83,000 |
| 1998 | $2,141 | +0.4% | $21,200 | $61,800 | $83,000 |
| 1997 | $2,133 | +2.0% | $21,200 | $61,800 | $83,000 |
| 1996 | $2,091 | +17.1% | $21,200 | $61,800 | $83,000 |
| 1995 | $1,786 | +2.2% | $21,200 | $61,800 | $83,000 |
| 1994 | $1,748 | +1.1% | $9,800 | $37,900 | $47,700 |
| 1993 | $1,729 | -0.5% | $9,800 | $37,900 | $47,700 |
| 1992 | $1,739 | +2.0% | $9,800 | $37,900 | $47,700 |
| 1991 | $1,705 | +13.7% | $9,800 | $37,900 | $47,700 |
| 1990 | $1,500 | +32.8% | $9,800 | $37,900 | $47,700 |
| 1989 | $1,130 | — | $9,800 | $28,500 | $38,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
