180 Jackson Rd Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 2021 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $469,400
- Last sale
- $460,485Aug 6, 2021
- Built
- 2021
- Size
- 2,352 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 146
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 26
- Land description
- 1.044AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,352
- Acreage
- 1.04 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $90,900
- 19%
- Improvement value
- $378,500
- 81%
- Total assessment
- $469,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,087
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1988–20267events19882026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Last activity: Sep 8, 2026Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- 5 years
- $460,485
Deed recorded
+254% vs 2020Per sq ft$196Held6 moSq ft2,352NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedAug 11, 2021 Property Built
- $130,000
Deed recorded
-10% vs 1988Per sq ft$55Held32.0 yrsSq ft2,352NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedSep 8, 2020 - 32 years
- $144,350
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,087 | +1.1% | $90,900 | $378,500 | $469,400 |
| 2023 | $11,960 | -6.1% | $90,900 | $378,500 | $469,400 |
| 2022 | $12,736 | +61.8% | $66,900 | $294,500 | $361,400 |
| 2021 | $7,871 | +1.8% | $66,900 | — | $66,900 |
| 2020 | $7,734 | +1.5% | $89,800 | $142,500 | $232,300 |
| 2019 | $7,620 | -9.7% | $89,800 | $142,500 | $232,300 |
| 2018 | $8,436 | +1.2% | $89,800 | $142,500 | $232,300 |
| 2017 | $8,337 | -0.4% | $89,800 | $170,500 | $260,300 |
| 2016 | $8,371 | +3.6% | $89,800 | $170,500 | $260,300 |
| 2015 | $8,082 | +2.9% | $97,400 | $170,500 | $267,900 |
| 2014 | $7,851 | +2.6% | $97,400 | $170,500 | $267,900 |
| 2013 | $7,653 | +0.7% | $97,400 | $170,500 | $267,900 |
| 2012 | $7,601 | -3.9% | $97,400 | $170,500 | $267,900 |
| 2011 | $7,908 | +2.0% | $40,300 | $117,600 | $157,900 |
| 2010 | $7,750 | +2.7% | $40,300 | $117,600 | $157,900 |
| 2009 | $7,549 | +3.1% | $40,300 | $117,600 | $157,900 |
| 2008 | $7,323 | +5.0% | $40,300 | $117,600 | $157,900 |
| 2007 | $6,978 | +7.1% | $40,300 | $117,600 | $157,900 |
| 2006 | $6,517 | +7.2% | $40,300 | $117,600 | $157,900 |
| 2005 | $6,081 | +7.3% | $40,300 | $117,600 | $157,900 |
| 2004 | $5,667 | +11.6% | $40,300 | $117,600 | $157,900 |
| 2003 | $5,080 | +8.4% | $40,300 | $117,600 | $157,900 |
| 2002 | $4,688 | +9.1% | $40,300 | $117,600 | $157,900 |
| 2001 | $4,296 | +2.6% | $40,300 | $117,600 | $157,900 |
| 2000 | $4,186 | -0.3% | $40,300 | $117,600 | $157,900 |
| 1999 | $4,200 | +0.8% | $40,300 | $117,600 | $157,900 |
| 1998 | $4,169 | +0.4% | $40,300 | $117,600 | $157,900 |
| 1997 | $4,153 | +1.9% | $40,300 | $117,600 | $157,900 |
| 1996 | $4,074 | -11.8% | $40,300 | $117,600 | $157,900 |
| 1995 | $4,620 | +2.1% | $40,300 | $117,600 | $157,900 |
| 1994 | $4,524 | +1.1% | $26,100 | $93,900 | $120,000 |
| 1993 | $4,476 | -0.5% | $26,100 | $93,900 | $120,000 |
| 1992 | $4,500 | +1.9% | $26,100 | $93,900 | $120,000 |
| 1991 | $4,416 | +13.2% | $26,100 | $93,900 | $120,000 |
| 1990 | $3,900 | +5.5% | $26,100 | $93,900 | $120,000 |
| 1989 | $3,696 | — | $26,100 | $93,900 | $120,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
