197 Phoenix Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $194,500
- Last sale
- $78,000Dec 7, 1998
- Built
- 1958
- Size
- 1,040 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 14
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 05
- Land description
- 102X150
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,040
- Acreage
- 0.35 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $72,800
- 37%
- Improvement value
- $121,700
- 63%
- Total assessment
- $194,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,008
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1958–19982events19581998
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $78,000
Deed recorded
- 41 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,008 | +1.1% | $72,800 | $121,700 | $194,500 |
| 2023 | $4,956 | +1.7% | $72,800 | $121,700 | $194,500 |
| 2022 | $4,874 | +0.8% | $50,000 | $88,300 | $138,300 |
| 2021 | $4,835 | +1.7% | $50,000 | $88,300 | $138,300 |
| 2020 | $4,753 | +1.4% | $50,000 | $88,300 | $138,300 |
| 2019 | $4,686 | +1.5% | $50,000 | $88,300 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $4,615 | +1.2% | $50,000 | $88,300 | $138,300 |
| 2017 | $4,563 | +2.5% | $50,000 | $88,300 | $138,300 |
| 2016 | $4,451 | +3.5% | $50,000 | $88,300 | $138,300 |
| 2015 | $4,301 | +2.8% | $50,000 | $88,300 | $138,300 |
| 2014 | $4,182 | +2.5% | $50,000 | $88,300 | $138,300 |
| 2013 | $4,080 | -12.4% | $50,000 | $88,300 | $138,300 |
| 2012 | $4,660 | -3.9% | $50,000 | $88,300 | $138,300 |
| 2011 | $4,848 | +2.0% | $23,900 | $72,900 | $96,800 |
| 2010 | $4,751 | +2.7% | $23,900 | $72,900 | $96,800 |
| 2009 | $4,628 | +3.1% | $23,900 | $72,900 | $96,800 |
| 2008 | $4,490 | +5.0% | $23,900 | $72,900 | $96,800 |
| 2007 | $4,278 | +7.1% | $23,900 | $72,900 | $96,800 |
| 2006 | $3,995 | +9.4% | $23,900 | $72,900 | $96,800 |
| 2005 | $3,651 | +7.3% | $23,900 | $72,900 | $96,800 |
| 2004 | $3,402 | +11.6% | $23,900 | $72,900 | $94,800 |
| 2003 | $3,050 | +8.4% | $23,900 | $72,900 | $94,800 |
| 2002 | $2,815 | +5.3% | $23,900 | $70,900 | $94,800 |
| 2001 | $2,673 | +6.4% | $23,900 | $70,900 | $94,800 |
| 2000 | $2,513 | +10.6% | $23,900 | $70,900 | $94,800 |
| 1999 | $2,272 | +0.8% | $23,900 | $70,900 | $94,800 |
| 1998 | $2,253 | +2.5% | $23,900 | $70,900 | $94,800 |
| 1997 | $2,199 | +2.2% | $23,900 | $70,900 | $94,800 |
| 1996 | $2,152 | +13.6% | $23,900 | $70,900 | $93,100 |
| 1995 | $1,894 | +2.4% | $23,900 | $70,900 | $93,100 |
| 1994 | $1,850 | +1.2% | $11,600 | $45,800 | $55,700 |
| 1993 | $1,828 | -0.6% | $11,600 | $45,800 | $55,700 |
| 1992 | $1,839 | +2.2% | $11,600 | $44,100 | $55,700 |
| 1991 | $1,800 | +15.4% | $11,600 | $44,100 | $55,700 |
| 1990 | $1,560 | +6.5% | $11,600 | $44,100 | $55,700 |
| 1989 | $1,466 | — | $11,600 | $44,100 | $55,700 |
659 Pierre Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,120 sq ftAssessed $202,2000.31 mi away+8% sq ftView details182 Sacramento Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,015 sq ftAssessed $239,3000.13 mi away-2% sq ftView details658 Pierre Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,120 sq ftAssessed $244,0000.28 mi away+8% sq ftView details354 Montgomery Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,091 sq ftAssessed $221,5000.59 mi away+5% sq ftView details287 Madison Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,154 sq ftAssessed $226,2000.40 mi away+11% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 672 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 195 Phoenix Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3
- 671 Santa Fe Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 4
- 673 Santa Fe Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- 675 Santa Fe Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 6
- 677 Santa Fe Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 7
- 679 Santa Fe Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 8
- 681 Santa Fe Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 9
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
