470 Center St Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $368,300
- Last sale
- $45,000Aug 10, 2021
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.05 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 158
- Lot
- 28
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 30
- Land description
- .054AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.05 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $69,900
- 19%
- Improvement value
- $298,400
- 81%
- Total assessment
- $368,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $1,800
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 20211event2021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $45,000
Deed recorded
NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedAug 26, 2021
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,800 | +1.1% | $69,900 | $298,400 | $368,300 |
| 2023 | $1,781 | -12.3% | $69,900 | — | $69,900 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | +0.8% | $57,600 | — | $57,600 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | +1.7% | $57,600 | — | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | +1.4% | $57,600 | — | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | +1.5% | $57,600 | — | $57,600 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | +1.2% | $57,600 | — | $57,600 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | +2.5% | $57,600 | — | $57,600 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | +3.5% | $57,600 | — | $57,600 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | +2.8% | $57,600 | — | $57,600 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | +2.5% | $57,600 | — | $57,600 |
| 2013 | $1,699 | +28.4% | $57,600 | — | $57,600 |
| 2012 | $1,324 | -3.9% | $57,600 | — | $57,600 |
| 2011 | $1,377 | +2.0% | $27,500 | — | $27,500 |
| 2010 | $1,350 | +2.7% | $27,500 | — | $27,500 |
| 2009 | $1,315 | +3.1% | $27,500 | — | $27,500 |
| 2008 | $1,275 | +5.0% | $27,500 | — | $27,500 |
| 2007 | $1,215 | +7.1% | $27,500 | — | $27,500 |
| 2006 | $1,135 | +7.2% | $27,500 | — | $27,500 |
| 2005 | $1,059 | +7.3% | $27,500 | — | $27,500 |
| 2004 | $987 | +11.6% | $27,500 | — | $27,500 |
| 2003 | $885 | +8.1% | $27,500 | — | $27,500 |
| 2002 | $819 | +5.6% | $27,500 | — | $27,500 |
| 2001 | $776 | +6.4% | $27,500 | — | $27,500 |
| 2000 | $729 | -0.3% | $27,500 | — | $27,500 |
| 1999 | $732 | +0.8% | $27,500 | — | $27,500 |
| 1998 | $726 | +0.4% | $27,500 | — | $27,500 |
| 1997 | $723 | +1.9% | $27,500 | — | $27,500 |
| 1996 | $710 | +22.0% | $27,500 | — | $27,500 |
| 1995 | $581 | +2.1% | $27,500 | — | $27,500 |
| 1994 | $569 | +1.1% | $15,100 | — | $15,100 |
| 1993 | $563 | -0.5% | $15,100 | — | $15,100 |
| 1992 | $566 | +1.9% | $15,100 | — | $15,100 |
| 1991 | $556 | +13.2% | $15,100 | — | $15,100 |
| 1990 | $491 | +5.5% | $15,100 | — | $15,100 |
| 1989 | $465 | — | $15,100 | — | $15,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 155 Berry Ln, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3.01
- 105 Berry Ln, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3.02
- Berry Ln, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3.02 (QFARM)
- 125 Berry Ln, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3.03
- 115 Berry Lane, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3.04
- 135 Berry Ln, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3.05
- 16 Loring Ln, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4.01
- 20 Loring Ln, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4.02
- 24 Loring Ln, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4.03
- 8 Loring Ln, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4.04
- Loring Ln, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4.04 (QFARM)
- 34 Loring Ln, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4.05
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
