44 Loring Ln Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $409,200
- Last sale
- $1Sep 11, 2001
- Built
- 1996
- Size
- 1,912 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 158
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 30
- Land description
- 1 ACRE
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,912
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $115,000
- 28%
- Improvement value
- $294,200
- 72%
- Total assessment
- $409,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,537
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1992–20013events19922001
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,537 | +1.1% | $115,000 | $294,200 | $409,200 |
| 2023 | $10,426 | -1.2% | $115,000 | $294,200 | $409,200 |
| 2022 | $10,558 | +0.8% | $95,000 | $204,600 | $299,600 |
| 2021 | $10,474 | +1.7% | $95,000 | $204,600 | $299,600 |
| 2020 | $10,297 | +1.4% | $95,000 | $204,600 | $299,600 |
| 2019 | $10,150 | +1.5% | $95,000 | $204,600 | $299,600 |
| 2018 | $9,998 | +1.2% | $95,000 | $204,600 | $299,600 |
| 2017 | $9,884 | +2.5% | $95,000 | $204,600 | $299,600 |
| 2016 | $9,641 | +3.5% | $95,000 | $204,600 | $299,600 |
| 2015 | $9,318 | +2.8% | $95,000 | $204,600 | $299,600 |
| 2014 | $9,060 | +2.5% | $95,000 | $204,600 | $299,600 |
| 2013 | $8,838 | +13.8% | $95,000 | $204,600 | $299,600 |
| 2012 | $7,770 | -3.9% | $95,000 | $204,600 | $299,600 |
| 2011 | $8,083 | +2.0% | $40,000 | $121,400 | $161,400 |
| 2010 | $7,922 | +2.7% | $40,000 | $121,400 | $161,400 |
| 2009 | $7,717 | +3.1% | $40,000 | $121,400 | $161,400 |
| 2008 | $7,486 | +5.0% | $40,000 | $121,400 | $161,400 |
| 2007 | $7,132 | +7.1% | $40,000 | $121,400 | $161,400 |
| 2006 | $6,661 | +7.2% | $40,000 | $121,400 | $161,400 |
| 2005 | $6,216 | +7.3% | $40,000 | $121,400 | $161,400 |
| 2004 | $5,793 | +0.5% | $40,000 | $121,400 | $161,400 |
| 2003 | $5,762 | +11.5% | $40,000 | $121,400 | $161,400 |
| 2002 | $5,167 | +8.3% | $40,000 | $139,100 | $179,100 |
| 2001 | $4,773 | +1.6% | $40,000 | $139,100 | $179,100 |
| 2000 | $4,698 | -0.3% | $40,000 | $139,100 | $179,100 |
| 1999 | $4,714 | +0.8% | $40,000 | $139,100 | $179,100 |
| 1998 | $4,678 | -0.7% | $40,000 | $139,100 | $179,100 |
| 1997 | $4,710 | +216.4% | $40,000 | $139,100 | $179,100 |
| 1996 | $1,489 | +5.6% | $40,000 | $17,700 | $57,700 |
| 1995 | $1,409 | +2.1% | $40,000 | $17,700 | $57,700 |
| 1994 | $1,380 | +1.1% | $17,000 | $19,600 | $36,600 |
| 1993 | $1,365 | -0.5% | $17,000 | $19,600 | $36,600 |
| 1992 | $1,373 | +1.9% | $17,000 | $19,600 | $36,600 |
| 1991 | $1,347 | +13.2% | $17,000 | $19,600 | $36,600 |
| 1990 | $1,190 | +5.5% | $17,000 | $19,600 | $36,600 |
| 1989 | $1,127 | — | $17,000 | $19,600 | $36,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 155 Berry Ln, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3.01
- 105 Berry Ln, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3.02
- Berry Ln, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3.02 (QFARM)
- 125 Berry Ln, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3.03
- 115 Berry Lane, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3.04
- 135 Berry Ln, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3.05
- 16 Loring Ln, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4.01
- 20 Loring Ln, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4.02
- 24 Loring Ln, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4.03
- 8 Loring Ln, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4.04
- Loring Ln, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4.04 (QFARM)
- 34 Loring Ln, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4.05
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
