116 Warwick Ct Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1973 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $286,000
- Last sale
- $1May 3, 2024
- Built
- 1973
- Size
- 2,332 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 161
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 32
- Land description
- 1.84AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1.5SA
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,332
- Acreage
- 1.84 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $69,000
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $217,000
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $286,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,365
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1973–20243events19732024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,365 | -3.6% | $69,000 | $217,000 | $286,000 |
| 2023 | $7,641 | +11.5% | $69,000 | $217,000 | $286,000 |
| 2022 | $6,851 | +0.8% | $58,900 | $135,500 | $194,400 |
| 2021 | $6,796 | +1.7% | $58,900 | $135,500 | $194,400 |
| 2020 | $6,682 | +1.4% | $58,900 | $135,500 | $194,400 |
| 2019 | $6,586 | +1.5% | $58,900 | $135,500 | $194,400 |
| 2018 | $6,487 | +1.2% | $58,900 | $135,500 | $194,400 |
| 2017 | $6,413 | -1.8% | $58,900 | $135,500 | $194,400 |
| 2016 | $6,533 | +3.5% | $58,900 | $135,500 | $194,400 |
| 2015 | $6,313 | +11.0% | $67,500 | $135,500 | $203,000 |
| 2014 | $5,685 | +2.5% | $67,500 | $135,500 | $203,000 |
| 2013 | $5,546 | +13.4% | $67,500 | $135,500 | $188,000 |
| 2012 | $4,891 | -3.9% | $67,500 | $135,500 | $188,000 |
| 2011 | $5,088 | +5.0% | $24,800 | $91,800 | $101,600 |
| 2010 | $4,844 | +2.7% | $24,800 | $91,800 | $101,600 |
| 2009 | $4,719 | +3.1% | $24,800 | $73,900 | $98,700 |
| 2008 | $4,578 | +5.0% | $24,800 | $73,900 | $98,700 |
| 2007 | $4,362 | +7.1% | $24,800 | $73,900 | $98,700 |
| 2006 | $4,073 | +7.2% | $24,800 | $73,900 | $98,700 |
| 2005 | $3,801 | +7.3% | $24,800 | $73,900 | $98,700 |
| 2004 | $3,542 | +11.6% | $24,800 | $73,900 | $98,700 |
| 2003 | $3,175 | +8.4% | $24,800 | $73,900 | $98,700 |
| 2002 | $2,930 | +9.1% | $24,800 | $73,900 | $98,700 |
| 2001 | $2,686 | +2.6% | $24,800 | $73,900 | $98,700 |
| 2000 | $2,617 | -0.3% | $24,800 | $73,900 | $98,700 |
| 1999 | $2,625 | +0.8% | $24,800 | $73,900 | $98,700 |
| 1998 | $2,606 | +0.4% | $24,800 | $73,900 | $98,700 |
| 1997 | $2,596 | +1.9% | $24,800 | $73,900 | $98,700 |
| 1996 | $2,546 | +3.2% | $24,800 | $73,900 | $98,700 |
| 1995 | $2,468 | +2.1% | $24,800 | $73,900 | $98,700 |
| 1994 | $2,417 | +1.1% | $10,000 | $54,100 | $64,100 |
| 1993 | $2,391 | +8.4% | $10,000 | $54,100 | $64,100 |
| 1992 | $2,205 | +4.3% | $10,000 | $48,800 | $58,800 |
| 1991 | $2,114 | +10.6% | $10,000 | $48,800 | $58,800 |
| 1990 | $1,911 | +22.4% | $10,000 | $48,800 | $58,800 |
| 1989 | $1,561 | — | $10,000 | $48,800 | $58,800 |
430 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,308 sq ftAssessed $301,4000.15 mi away-1% sq ftView details230 W Cumberland Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,212 sq ftAssessed $328,5001.33 mi away-5% sq ftView details330 Heritage Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,140 sq ftAssessed $376,8001.65 mi away-8% sq ftView details204 Lincoln Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,392 sq ftAssessed $334,0000.80 mi away+3% sq ftView details18 New Jersey Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,160 sq ftAssessed $303,2000.25 mi away-7% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
