465 Mantua Blvd Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1944 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $230,900
- Last sale
- $10Nov 20, 2009
- Built
- 1944
- Size
- 1,746 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 162
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 32
- Land description
- —
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,746
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $73,400
- 32%
- Improvement value
- $157,500
- 68%
- Total assessment
- $230,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,946
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1944–20093events19442009
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $150,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$86Sq ft1,746NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedJan 31, 2005 - 61 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,946 | +1.1% | $73,400 | $157,500 | $230,900 |
| 2023 | $5,883 | -7.7% | $73,400 | $157,500 | $230,900 |
| 2022 | $6,371 | +0.8% | $51,800 | $129,000 | $180,800 |
| 2021 | $6,321 | +1.7% | $51,800 | $129,000 | $180,800 |
| 2020 | $6,214 | +1.4% | $51,800 | $129,000 | $180,800 |
| 2019 | $6,126 | +1.5% | $51,800 | $129,000 | $180,800 |
| 2018 | $6,033 | +1.2% | $51,800 | $129,000 | $180,800 |
| 2017 | $5,965 | +2.5% | $51,800 | $129,000 | $180,800 |
| 2016 | $5,818 | +3.5% | $51,800 | $129,000 | $180,800 |
| 2015 | $5,623 | +2.8% | $51,800 | $129,000 | $180,800 |
| 2014 | $5,467 | +2.5% | $51,800 | $129,000 | $180,800 |
| 2013 | $5,334 | -8.4% | $51,800 | $129,000 | $180,800 |
| 2012 | $5,820 | -3.9% | $51,800 | $129,000 | $180,800 |
| 2011 | $6,055 | +2.0% | $37,500 | $83,400 | $120,900 |
| 2010 | $5,934 | +2.7% | $37,500 | $83,400 | $120,900 |
| 2009 | $5,780 | +3.1% | $37,500 | $83,400 | $120,900 |
| 2008 | $5,607 | +5.0% | $37,500 | $83,400 | $120,900 |
| 2007 | $5,343 | +12.7% | $37,500 | $83,400 | $120,900 |
| 2006 | $4,740 | +7.6% | $37,500 | $83,400 | $120,900 |
| 2005 | $4,406 | +7.7% | $37,500 | $83,400 | $120,900 |
| 2004 | $4,089 | +10.8% | $37,500 | $83,400 | $120,900 |
| 2003 | $3,689 | +7.3% | $37,500 | $83,400 | $120,900 |
| 2002 | $3,440 | +7.8% | $37,500 | $83,400 | $120,900 |
| 2001 | $3,190 | +1.1% | $37,500 | $83,400 | $120,900 |
| 2000 | $3,155 | -0.3% | $37,500 | $83,400 | $120,900 |
| 1999 | $3,166 | +0.8% | $37,500 | $83,400 | $120,900 |
| 1998 | $3,142 | +0.4% | $37,500 | $83,400 | $120,900 |
| 1997 | $3,130 | +0.3% | $37,500 | $83,400 | $120,900 |
| 1996 | $3,119 | +20.6% | $37,500 | $83,400 | $120,900 |
| 1995 | $2,587 | +2.1% | $37,500 | $83,400 | $120,900 |
| 1994 | $2,533 | +1.1% | $13,500 | $53,700 | $67,200 |
| 1993 | $2,507 | -0.5% | $13,500 | $53,700 | $67,200 |
| 1992 | $2,520 | +1.9% | $13,500 | $53,700 | $67,200 |
| 1991 | $2,473 | +13.2% | $13,500 | $53,700 | $67,200 |
| 1990 | $2,184 | +5.5% | $13,500 | $53,700 | $67,200 |
| 1989 | $2,070 | — | $13,500 | $53,700 | $67,200 |
339 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,988 sq ftAssessed $266,5000.49 mi away+14% sq ftView details20 Maryland Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,061 sq ftAssessed $370,5000.25 mi away+18% sq ftView details303 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,868 sq ftAssessed $293,8000.53 mi away+7% sq ftView details61 Barlow Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,995 sq ftAssessed $381,0000.21 mi away+14% sq ftView details435 Jackson Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,982 sq ftAssessed $397,6001.73 mi away+14% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
