75 Barlow Ave Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $350,100
- Last sale
- $1Apr 5, 2024
- Built
- 1984
- Size
- 1,856 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 168
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 33
- Land description
- 1.77AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SS2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,856
- Acreage
- 1.77 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $107,900
- 31%
- Improvement value
- $242,200
- 69%
- Total assessment
- $350,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,765
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1981–20244events19812024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,765 | +1.1% | $107,900 | $242,200 | $350,100 |
| 2023 | $8,671 | -9.0% | $107,900 | $242,200 | $350,100 |
| 2022 | $9,526 | +0.8% | $91,800 | $185,600 | $277,400 |
| 2021 | $9,448 | +1.8% | $91,800 | $185,600 | $277,400 |
| 2020 | $9,284 | +1.5% | $91,800 | $185,600 | $277,400 |
| 2019 | $9,148 | +1.6% | $91,800 | $185,600 | $277,400 |
| 2018 | $9,007 | +1.2% | $91,800 | $185,600 | $277,400 |
| 2017 | $8,901 | +2.6% | $91,800 | $185,600 | $277,400 |
| 2016 | $8,677 | +3.6% | $91,800 | $185,600 | $277,400 |
| 2015 | $8,377 | +2.9% | $91,800 | $185,600 | $277,400 |
| 2014 | $8,139 | +2.6% | $91,800 | $185,600 | $277,400 |
| 2013 | $7,933 | +7.6% | $91,800 | $185,600 | $277,400 |
| 2012 | $7,375 | -3.9% | $91,800 | $185,600 | $277,400 |
| 2011 | $7,672 | +2.0% | $34,000 | $119,200 | $153,200 |
| 2010 | $7,519 | +2.7% | $34,000 | $119,200 | $153,200 |
| 2009 | $7,324 | +3.1% | $34,000 | $119,200 | $153,200 |
| 2008 | $7,105 | +5.0% | $34,000 | $119,200 | $153,200 |
| 2007 | $6,770 | +7.1% | $34,000 | $119,200 | $153,200 |
| 2006 | $6,323 | +7.2% | $34,000 | $119,200 | $153,200 |
| 2005 | $5,900 | +7.3% | $34,000 | $119,200 | $153,200 |
| 2004 | $5,498 | +11.6% | $34,000 | $119,200 | $153,200 |
| 2003 | $4,928 | +8.4% | $34,000 | $119,200 | $153,200 |
| 2002 | $4,549 | +9.1% | $34,000 | $119,200 | $153,200 |
| 2001 | $4,169 | +2.6% | $34,000 | $119,200 | $153,200 |
| 2000 | $4,061 | -0.3% | $34,000 | $119,200 | $153,200 |
| 1999 | $4,075 | +0.8% | $34,000 | $119,200 | $153,200 |
| 1998 | $4,044 | +1.6% | $34,000 | $119,200 | $153,200 |
| 1997 | $3,979 | +1.9% | $34,000 | $117,300 | $151,300 |
| 1996 | $3,904 | -5.6% | $34,000 | $117,300 | $151,300 |
| 1995 | $4,135 | +2.1% | $34,000 | $117,300 | $151,300 |
| 1994 | $4,049 | +1.1% | $15,700 | $91,700 | $107,400 |
| 1993 | $4,006 | -0.5% | $15,700 | $91,700 | $107,400 |
| 1992 | $4,028 | +1.9% | $15,700 | $91,700 | $107,400 |
| 1991 | $3,952 | +13.2% | $15,700 | $91,700 | $107,400 |
| 1990 | $3,491 | +5.5% | $15,700 | $91,700 | $107,400 |
| 1989 | $3,308 | — | $15,700 | $91,700 | $107,400 |
142 Mccarthy Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,800 sq ftAssessed $255,4000.69 mi away-3% sq ftView details600 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,792 sq ftAssessed $384,2001.31 mi away-3% sq ftView details60 Spruce St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,768 sq ftAssessed $336,8001.58 mi away-5% sq ftView details256 Wenonah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,804 sq ftAssessed $293,1000.72 mi away-3% sq ftView details252 Wenonah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,804 sq ftAssessed $286,4000.73 mi away-3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
