510 Mantua Blvd Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1900 · Commercial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,903,800
- Last sale
- $3,000,000Dec 28, 2018
- Built
- 1900
- Size
- 1,500 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 170
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 34
- Land description
- 12.83 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,500
- Acreage
- 12.83 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $1,603,800
- 84%
- Improvement value
- $300,000
- 16%
- Total assessment
- $1,903,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $49,023
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1900–20186events19002018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $3,000,000
Deed recorded
+488% vs 2009Held4 moNU codeFarmland / exempt (33)RecordedJan 3, 2019 - 9 years
- $510,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$340Held13.1 yrsSq ft1,500RecordedSep 16, 2009 - 110 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $49,023 | +1.1% | $1,603,800 | $300,000 | $1,903,800 |
| 2023 | $48,509 | +63.4% | $1,603,800 | $300,000 | $1,903,800 |
| 2022 | $29,690 | -37.6% | $962,300 | $300,000 | $1,262,300 |
| 2021 | $47,616 | +246.3% | $442,500 | $400,000 | $842,500 |
| 2020 | $13,748 | +1.4% | $962,000 | $400,000 | $1,362,000 |
| 2019 | $13,552 | +1.5% | — | $400,000 | $400,000 |
| 2018 | $13,348 | +1.2% | — | $400,000 | $400,000 |
| 2017 | $13,196 | +2.5% | — | $400,000 | $400,000 |
| 2016 | $12,872 | -82.1% | — | $400,000 | $400,000 |
| 2015 | $71,760 | +2.8% | — | $400,000 | $400,000 |
| 2014 | $69,776 | -3.7% | — | $2,307,400 | $2,307,400 |
| 2013 | $72,493 | +250915.6% | — | $2,307,400 | $2,307,400 |
| 2012 | $29 | -99.5% | $150,000 | $2,307,400 | $2,457,400 |
| 2011 | $5,794 | +2.0% | $600 | — | $600 |
| 2010 | $5,679 | +2.7% | $25,000 | $90,700 | $115,700 |
| 2009 | $5,532 | +3.1% | $25,000 | $90,700 | $115,700 |
| 2008 | $5,366 | +5.0% | $25,000 | $90,700 | $115,700 |
| 2007 | $5,113 | +7.1% | $25,000 | $90,700 | $115,700 |
| 2006 | $4,775 | +7.2% | $25,000 | $90,700 | $115,700 |
| 2005 | $4,456 | +7.3% | $25,000 | $90,700 | $115,700 |
| 2004 | $4,152 | +11.6% | $25,000 | $90,700 | $115,700 |
| 2003 | $3,722 | +8.1% | $25,000 | $90,700 | $115,700 |
| 2002 | $3,444 | +5.6% | $25,000 | $90,700 | $115,700 |
| 2001 | $3,263 | +6.4% | $25,000 | $90,700 | $115,700 |
| 2000 | $3,067 | -0.3% | $25,000 | $90,700 | $115,700 |
| 1999 | $3,078 | +0.8% | $25,000 | $90,700 | $115,700 |
| 1998 | $3,054 | +0.4% | $25,000 | $90,700 | $115,700 |
| 1997 | $3,043 | +1.9% | $25,000 | $90,700 | $115,700 |
| 1996 | $2,985 | +15.4% | $25,000 | $90,700 | $115,700 |
| 1995 | $2,587 | -6.4% | $25,000 | $90,700 | $115,700 |
| 1994 | $2,763 | +1.1% | $20,000 | $47,200 | $67,200 |
| 1993 | $2,734 | -0.5% | $20,000 | $53,300 | $73,300 |
| 1992 | $2,749 | +1.9% | $20,000 | $53,300 | $73,300 |
| 1991 | $2,697 | +13.2% | $20,000 | $53,300 | $73,300 |
| 1990 | $2,382 | +15.8% | $20,000 | $53,300 | $73,300 |
| 1989 | $2,057 | — | $20,000 | $46,800 | $66,800 |
587 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $988,5000.45 mi awayView details222 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $1,423,5001.28 mi awayView details235 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $1,242,6001.14 mi awayView details200 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $1,020,7001.22 mi awayView detailsHarrison & Firth, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $1,270,2001.68 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
