519 Mantua Blvd Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $465,000
- Last sale
- $205,000Nov 20, 1998
- Built
- 1820
- Size
- 3,565 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 172
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 34
- Land description
- 1.50 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SFG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,565
- Acreage
- 1.5 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $73,800
- 16%
- Improvement value
- $391,200
- 84%
- Total assessment
- $465,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,974
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1820–19982events18201998
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $205,000
Deed recorded
- 179 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,974 | +1.1% | $73,800 | $391,200 | $465,000 |
| 2023 | $11,848 | +0.3% | $73,800 | $391,200 | $465,000 |
| 2022 | $11,809 | +0.8% | $58,100 | $285,500 | $343,600 |
| 2021 | $11,715 | +1.7% | $49,600 | $285,500 | $335,100 |
| 2020 | $11,517 | +1.4% | $49,600 | $285,500 | $335,100 |
| 2019 | $11,353 | +1.5% | $49,600 | $285,500 | $335,100 |
| 2018 | $11,182 | +1.2% | $49,600 | $285,500 | $335,100 |
| 2017 | $11,052 | +2.5% | $49,600 | $285,400 | $335,000 |
| 2016 | $10,780 | +3.5% | $49,600 | $285,400 | $335,000 |
| 2015 | $10,419 | +2.8% | $49,600 | $285,400 | $335,000 |
| 2014 | $10,130 | +2.5% | $49,600 | $285,400 | $335,000 |
| 2013 | $9,883 | +13.9% | $49,600 | $285,400 | $335,000 |
| 2012 | $8,675 | -3.9% | $49,600 | $285,400 | $335,000 |
| 2011 | $9,024 | +2.0% | $25,000 | $155,200 | $180,200 |
| 2010 | $8,844 | +2.7% | $25,000 | $155,200 | $180,200 |
| 2009 | $8,615 | +12.4% | $25,000 | $155,200 | $180,200 |
| 2008 | $7,662 | +5.0% | $25,000 | $155,200 | $180,200 |
| 2007 | $7,300 | +7.1% | $25,000 | $155,200 | $165,200 |
| 2006 | $6,818 | +7.2% | $25,000 | $155,200 | $165,200 |
| 2005 | $6,362 | +15.3% | $25,000 | $155,200 | $165,200 |
| 2004 | $5,516 | +61.3% | $25,000 | $143,700 | $153,700 |
| 2003 | $3,420 | +8.4% | $25,000 | $81,300 | $106,300 |
| 2002 | $3,156 | -13.7% | $25,000 | $81,300 | $106,300 |
| 2001 | $3,657 | +2.6% | $25,000 | $81,300 | $106,300 |
| 2000 | $3,563 | -0.3% | $53,100 | $81,300 | $134,400 |
| 1999 | $3,575 | -5.3% | $53,100 | $81,300 | $134,400 |
| 1998 | $3,775 | +0.4% | $53,100 | $81,300 | $134,400 |
| 1997 | $3,761 | -8.8% | $53,100 | $89,900 | $143,000 |
| 1996 | $4,123 | +2.1% | $53,100 | $89,900 | $143,000 |
| 1995 | $4,039 | +2.1% | $69,900 | $89,900 | $159,800 |
| 1994 | $3,955 | +1.1% | $59,800 | $45,100 | $104,900 |
| 1993 | $3,913 | -0.5% | $59,800 | $45,100 | $104,900 |
| 1992 | $3,934 | +1.9% | $59,800 | $45,100 | $104,900 |
| 1991 | $3,860 | +13.2% | $59,800 | $45,100 | $104,900 |
| 1990 | $3,409 | +5.5% | $59,800 | $45,100 | $104,900 |
| 1989 | $3,231 | — | $59,800 | $45,100 | $104,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 501 & 503 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 1
- 505 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 2.01
- Burlington Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3.04
- 509 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3
- 513 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4
- Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 545 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 6.02
- Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 6.02 (QFARM)
- 525 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 6.03
- 577 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 6.05
- Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 6.05 (QFARM)
- 581 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 6.06
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
