211 W Cumberland Ave Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1950 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $400,500
- Last sale
- $1Apr 30, 2020
- Built
- 1950
- Size
- 1,197 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 185
- Lot
- 10
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 36
- Land description
- 150X250
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SFG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,197
- Acreage
- 0.86 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $94,200
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $306,300
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $400,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,117
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1950–20206events19502020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $168,500
Deed recorded
+47% vs 1999Per sq ft$127Held0 moSq ft1,327RecordedJul 20, 2011 - 12 years
- $115,000
Deed recorded
Held6.4 yrs - 50 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,117 | +1.1% | $94,200 | $306,300 | $400,500 |
| 2023 | $7,043 | +19.2% | $94,200 | $182,200 | $276,400 |
| 2022 | $5,910 | +0.8% | $62,100 | $105,600 | $167,700 |
| 2021 | $5,863 | +1.7% | $62,100 | $105,600 | $167,700 |
| 2020 | $5,764 | +1.4% | $62,100 | $105,600 | $167,700 |
| 2019 | $5,682 | +1.5% | $62,100 | $105,600 | $167,700 |
| 2018 | $5,596 | +1.2% | $62,100 | $105,600 | $167,700 |
| 2017 | $5,532 | +2.5% | $62,100 | $105,600 | $167,700 |
| 2016 | $5,397 | +3.5% | $62,100 | $105,600 | $167,700 |
| 2015 | $5,215 | +2.8% | $62,100 | $105,600 | $167,700 |
| 2014 | $5,071 | +2.5% | $62,100 | $105,600 | $167,700 |
| 2013 | $4,947 | -6.2% | $62,100 | $105,600 | $167,700 |
| 2012 | $5,272 | -4.1% | $62,100 | $105,600 | $167,700 |
| 2011 | $5,494 | +2.1% | $33,000 | $81,700 | $114,700 |
| 2010 | $5,379 | +2.8% | $33,000 | $81,700 | $114,700 |
| 2009 | $5,234 | +3.2% | $33,000 | $81,700 | $114,700 |
| 2008 | $5,070 | +5.2% | $33,000 | $81,700 | $114,700 |
| 2007 | $4,819 | +7.5% | $33,000 | $81,700 | $114,700 |
| 2006 | $4,484 | +7.6% | $33,000 | $81,700 | $114,700 |
| 2005 | $4,167 | +1.2% | $33,000 | $81,700 | $114,700 |
| 2004 | $4,117 | +11.6% | $33,000 | $81,700 | $114,700 |
| 2003 | $3,690 | +8.4% | $33,000 | $81,700 | $114,700 |
| 2002 | $3,405 | +9.1% | $33,000 | $81,700 | $114,700 |
| 2001 | $3,121 | +2.6% | $33,000 | $81,700 | $114,700 |
| 2000 | $3,041 | -0.3% | $33,000 | $81,700 | $114,700 |
| 1999 | $3,051 | +0.8% | $33,000 | $81,700 | $114,700 |
| 1998 | $3,028 | +0.4% | $33,000 | $81,700 | $114,700 |
| 1997 | $3,017 | +1.9% | $33,000 | $81,700 | $114,700 |
| 1996 | $2,959 | +7.2% | $33,000 | $81,700 | $114,700 |
| 1995 | $2,760 | +2.1% | $33,000 | $81,700 | $114,700 |
| 1994 | $2,703 | +1.1% | $19,300 | $52,400 | $71,700 |
| 1993 | $2,674 | -0.5% | $19,300 | $52,400 | $71,700 |
| 1992 | $2,689 | +1.9% | $19,300 | $52,400 | $71,700 |
| 1991 | $2,639 | +13.2% | $19,300 | $52,400 | $71,700 |
| 1990 | $2,330 | +5.5% | $19,300 | $52,400 | $71,700 |
| 1989 | $2,208 | — | $19,300 | $52,400 | $71,700 |
600 E Atlantic Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,204 sq ftAssessed $274,3000.18 mi away+1% sq ftView details201 W Hunterdon Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,186 sq ftAssessed $174,3000.22 mi away-1% sq ftView details176 E Morris Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,196 sq ftAssessed $252,1000.45 mi awaysame sizeView details211 W Monmouth Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,156 sq ftAssessed $244,6000.14 mi away-3% sq ftView details70 Owens Ln, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,188 sq ftAssessed $249,4000.76 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
