311 Barney Hawkins Rd Mickleton, NJ 08056
Actions
Property flags
Built 1972 · ResidentialLong-term owner since Feb 14, 1994
- Assessed
- $332,700
- Last sale
- —Feb 14, 1994
- Built
- 1972
- Size
- 1,876 sq ft
- Owner
- Sign in to see
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 0001
- Land description
- 4.82 ACS
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SFR2AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,876
- Acreage
- 4.82 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $183,200
- 55%
- Improvement value
- $149,500
- 45%
- Total assessment
- $332,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,567
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1972–19942events19721994
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $145,000
Deed recorded
- 22 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,567 | +1.1% | $183,200 | $149,500 | $332,700 |
| 2023 | $8,477 | -26.3% | $183,200 | $149,500 | $332,700 |
| 2022 | $11,506 | +0.8% | $163,200 | $163,300 | $326,500 |
| 2021 | $11,414 | +1.7% | $163,200 | $163,300 | $326,500 |
| 2020 | $11,222 | +1.4% | $163,200 | $163,300 | $326,500 |
| 2019 | $11,062 | +1.5% | $163,200 | $163,300 | $326,500 |
| 2018 | $10,895 | +1.2% | $163,200 | $163,300 | $326,500 |
| 2017 | $10,771 | +2.5% | $163,200 | $163,300 | $326,500 |
| 2016 | $10,507 | +3.5% | $163,200 | $163,300 | $326,500 |
| 2015 | $10,154 | +1.7% | $163,200 | $163,300 | $326,500 |
| 2014 | $9,988 | +2.5% | $163,200 | $163,300 | $326,500 |
| 2013 | $9,744 | +16.0% | $167,000 | $163,300 | $330,300 |
| 2012 | $8,400 | -3.9% | $167,000 | $163,300 | $330,300 |
| 2011 | $8,739 | +2.0% | $72,800 | $101,700 | $174,500 |
| 2010 | $8,564 | +2.7% | $72,800 | $101,700 | $174,500 |
| 2009 | $8,343 | +3.1% | $72,800 | $101,700 | $174,500 |
| 2008 | $8,093 | +5.0% | $72,800 | $101,700 | $174,500 |
| 2007 | $7,711 | +7.1% | $72,800 | $101,700 | $174,500 |
| 2006 | $7,202 | +7.2% | $72,800 | $101,700 | $174,500 |
| 2005 | $6,720 | +7.3% | $72,800 | $101,700 | $174,500 |
| 2004 | $6,263 | +11.6% | $72,800 | $101,700 | $174,500 |
| 2003 | $5,614 | +8.4% | $72,800 | $101,700 | $174,500 |
| 2002 | $5,181 | +9.1% | $72,800 | $101,700 | $174,500 |
| 2001 | $4,748 | +2.6% | $72,800 | $101,700 | $174,500 |
| 2000 | $4,626 | -0.3% | $72,800 | $101,700 | $174,500 |
| 1999 | $4,642 | +0.8% | $72,800 | $101,700 | $174,500 |
| 1998 | $4,607 | +0.4% | $72,800 | $101,700 | $174,500 |
| 1997 | $4,589 | +1.9% | $72,800 | $101,700 | $174,500 |
| 1996 | $4,502 | -1.9% | $72,800 | $101,700 | $174,500 |
| 1995 | $4,589 | +2.1% | $72,800 | $101,700 | $174,500 |
| 1994 | $4,494 | +1.1% | $23,000 | $96,200 | $119,200 |
| 1993 | $4,446 | -0.5% | $23,000 | $96,200 | $119,200 |
| 1992 | $4,470 | +1.9% | $23,000 | $96,200 | $119,200 |
| 1991 | $4,387 | +13.2% | $23,000 | $96,200 | $119,200 |
| 1990 | $3,874 | +5.5% | $23,000 | $96,200 | $119,200 |
| 1989 | $3,671 | — | $23,000 | $96,200 | $119,200 |
144 Glover Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Residential1,878 sq ftAssessed $415,3001.95 mi awaysame sizeView details148 Weatherby Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Residential1,824 sq ftAssessed $333,9001.98 mi away-3% sq ftView details550 Breakneck Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Residential1,686 sq ftAssessed $346,3001.56 mi away-10% sq ftView details514 Heritage Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,945 sq ftAssessed $408,0001.58 mi away+4% sq ftView details905 Bridgeton Pk, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,896 sq ftAssessed $366,2001.19 mi away+1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
