Summit Cir Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $110,700
- Last sale
- $1Apr 18, 2018
- Built
- —
- Size
- 2.36 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 203
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 38
- Land description
- 2.360 ACC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 2.36 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $110,700
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $110,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $2,851
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 2012–20184events20122018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $67,000
Deed recorded
Held2.9 yrsRecordedOct 14, 2015
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,851 | +1.1% | $110,700 | — | $110,700 |
| 2023 | $2,821 | -6.8% | $110,700 | — | $110,700 |
| 2022 | $3,027 | +0.8% | $85,900 | — | $85,900 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | +1.7% | $85,900 | — | $85,900 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | +22.4% | $85,900 | — | $85,900 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | +1.5% | $85,900 | — | $85,900 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | +1.2% | $71,200 | — | $71,200 |
| 2017 | $2,349 | -1.0% | $71,200 | — | $71,200 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | +3.5% | $71,200 | — | $71,200 |
| 2015 | $2,292 | +2.8% | $73,700 | — | $73,700 |
| 2014 | $2,229 | +2.5% | $73,700 | — | $73,700 |
| 2013 | $2,174 | -10.4% | $73,700 | — | $73,700 |
| 2012 | $2,426 | -3.9% | $73,700 | — | $73,700 |
| 2011 | $2,524 | +2.0% | $50,400 | — | $50,400 |
| 2010 | $2,474 | +2.7% | $50,400 | — | $50,400 |
| 2009 | $2,410 | +3.1% | $50,400 | — | $50,400 |
| 2008 | $2,338 | +5.0% | $50,400 | — | $50,400 |
| 2007 | $2,227 | +7.1% | $50,400 | — | $50,400 |
| 2006 | $2,080 | +7.2% | $50,400 | — | $50,400 |
| 2005 | $1,941 | +9.3% | $50,400 | — | $50,400 |
| 2004 | $1,777 | +11.6% | $50,400 | — | $50,400 |
| 2003 | $1,592 | +8.1% | $49,500 | — | $49,500 |
| 2002 | $1,474 | +5.6% | $49,500 | — | $49,500 |
| 2001 | $1,396 | +6.4% | $49,500 | — | $49,500 |
| 2000 | $1,312 | -0.3% | $49,500 | — | $49,500 |
| 1999 | $1,317 | +0.8% | $49,500 | — | $49,500 |
| 1998 | $1,307 | +0.4% | $49,500 | — | $49,500 |
| 1997 | $1,302 | +1.9% | $49,500 | — | $49,500 |
| 1996 | $1,277 | -6.6% | $49,500 | — | $49,500 |
| 1995 | $1,367 | +2.1% | $49,500 | — | $49,500 |
| 1994 | $1,338 | +1.1% | $35,500 | — | $35,500 |
| 1993 | $1,324 | -0.5% | $35,500 | — | $35,500 |
| 1992 | $1,331 | +1.9% | $35,500 | — | $35,500 |
| 1991 | $1,306 | +13.2% | $35,500 | — | $35,500 |
| 1990 | $1,154 | +5.5% | $35,500 | — | $35,500 |
| 1989 | $1,093 | — | $35,500 | — | $35,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
