810 Mantua Blvd Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $261,100
- Last sale
- $56,000Oct 14, 1997
- Built
- 1920
- Size
- 1,892 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 207
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 38
- Land description
- .230AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1.5SFG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,892
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $55,600
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $205,500
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $261,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,723
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1920–19972events19201997
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $56,000
Deed recorded
- 78 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,723 | +1.1% | $55,600 | $205,500 | $261,100 |
| 2023 | $6,653 | +19.3% | $55,600 | $205,500 | $261,100 |
| 2022 | $5,579 | +0.8% | $33,500 | $124,800 | $158,300 |
| 2021 | $5,534 | +1.7% | $33,500 | $124,800 | $158,300 |
| 2020 | $5,441 | +1.4% | $33,500 | $124,800 | $158,300 |
| 2019 | $5,363 | +1.5% | $33,500 | $124,800 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $5,282 | +1.2% | $33,500 | $124,800 | $158,300 |
| 2017 | $5,222 | +2.5% | $33,500 | $124,800 | $158,300 |
| 2016 | $5,094 | +3.5% | $33,500 | $124,800 | $158,300 |
| 2015 | $4,923 | +2.8% | $33,500 | $124,800 | $158,300 |
| 2014 | $4,787 | +2.5% | $33,500 | $124,800 | $158,300 |
| 2013 | $4,670 | -7.6% | $33,500 | $124,800 | $158,300 |
| 2012 | $5,055 | -3.9% | $33,500 | $124,800 | $158,300 |
| 2011 | $5,258 | +10.5% | $24,100 | $80,900 | $105,000 |
| 2010 | $4,761 | +2.7% | $24,100 | $80,900 | $105,000 |
| 2009 | $4,638 | +3.1% | $24,100 | $72,900 | $97,000 |
| 2008 | $4,499 | +5.0% | $24,100 | $72,900 | $97,000 |
| 2007 | $4,286 | +7.1% | $24,100 | $72,900 | $97,000 |
| 2006 | $4,003 | +26.8% | $24,100 | $72,900 | $97,000 |
| 2005 | $3,158 | +7.3% | $24,100 | $72,900 | $97,000 |
| 2004 | $2,943 | +11.6% | $24,100 | $72,900 | $82,000 |
| 2003 | $2,638 | +8.4% | $24,100 | $72,900 | $82,000 |
| 2002 | $2,435 | +9.1% | $24,100 | $72,900 | $82,000 |
| 2001 | $2,231 | +8.0% | $24,100 | $72,900 | $82,000 |
| 2000 | $2,065 | -0.3% | $24,100 | $72,900 | $82,000 |
| 1999 | $2,072 | +14.7% | $24,100 | $53,800 | $77,900 |
| 1998 | $1,807 | +0.4% | $24,100 | $53,800 | $77,900 |
| 1997 | $1,799 | +2.2% | $24,100 | $53,800 | $77,900 |
| 1996 | $1,760 | +16.0% | $24,100 | $53,800 | $77,900 |
| 1995 | $1,517 | +2.5% | $24,100 | $53,800 | $77,900 |
| 1994 | $1,480 | +1.3% | $16,200 | $29,700 | $45,900 |
| 1993 | $1,462 | -0.6% | $16,200 | $29,700 | $45,900 |
| 1992 | $1,471 | +2.2% | $16,200 | $29,700 | $45,900 |
| 1991 | $1,439 | +15.9% | $16,200 | $29,700 | $45,900 |
| 1990 | $1,242 | +6.7% | $16,200 | $29,700 | $45,900 |
| 1989 | $1,164 | — | $16,200 | $29,700 | $45,900 |
161 E Morris Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,008 sq ftAssessed $346,6000.30 mi away+6% sq ftView details654 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,886 sq ftAssessed $346,0000.42 mi awaysame sizeView details870 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,892 sq ftAssessed $276,8000.18 mi awaysame sizeView details410 New St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,838 sq ftAssessed $210,2000.71 mi away-3% sq ftView details610 Lestershire Dr, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,876 sq ftAssessed $254,3000.65 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
