846 Mantua Blvd Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $480,600
- Last sale
- $1Jan 24, 2003
- Built
- 1968
- Size
- 2,410 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 208
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 38
- Land description
- 1.25 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SBG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,410
- Acreage
- 1.25 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $90,000
- 19%
- Improvement value
- $390,600
- 81%
- Total assessment
- $480,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2021)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1968–20035events19682003
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $212,500
Deed recorded
Held6.0 yrs - 31 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $10,810 | +1.7% | $63,000 | $246,200 | $309,200 |
| 2020 | $10,627 | +1.4% | $63,000 | $246,200 | $309,200 |
| 2019 | $10,476 | +1.5% | $63,000 | $246,200 | $309,200 |
| 2018 | $10,318 | +1.2% | $63,000 | $246,200 | $309,200 |
| 2017 | $10,201 | +2.5% | $63,000 | $246,200 | $309,200 |
| 2016 | $9,950 | +6.2% | $63,000 | $246,200 | $309,200 |
| 2015 | $9,366 | +2.9% | $63,000 | $246,200 | $309,200 |
| 2014 | $9,100 | +2.6% | $63,000 | $246,200 | $309,200 |
| 2013 | $8,871 | -0.7% | $63,000 | $246,200 | $309,200 |
| 2012 | $8,935 | -4.0% | $63,000 | $246,200 | $309,200 |
| 2011 | $9,305 | +2.1% | $32,600 | $158,200 | $190,800 |
| 2010 | $9,114 | +2.7% | $32,600 | $158,200 | $190,800 |
| 2009 | $8,872 | +3.2% | $32,600 | $158,200 | $190,800 |
| 2008 | $8,599 | +5.1% | $32,600 | $158,200 | $190,800 |
| 2007 | $8,181 | +3.9% | $32,600 | $158,200 | $190,800 |
| 2006 | $7,874 | +7.2% | $32,600 | $158,200 | $190,800 |
| 2005 | $7,348 | +7.3% | $32,600 | $158,200 | $190,800 |
| 2004 | $6,848 | +11.6% | $32,600 | $158,200 | $190,800 |
| 2003 | $6,138 | +8.4% | $32,600 | $158,200 | $190,800 |
| 2002 | $5,665 | +9.1% | $32,600 | $158,200 | $190,800 |
| 2001 | $5,192 | +2.6% | $32,600 | $158,200 | $190,800 |
| 2000 | $5,058 | +6.5% | $32,600 | $158,200 | $190,800 |
| 1999 | $4,751 | +0.8% | $32,600 | $146,000 | $178,600 |
| 1998 | $4,715 | +0.4% | $32,600 | $146,000 | $178,600 |
| 1997 | $4,697 | +1.9% | $32,600 | $146,000 | $178,600 |
| 1996 | $4,608 | -7.1% | $32,600 | $146,000 | $178,600 |
| 1995 | $4,963 | +2.1% | $32,600 | $146,000 | $178,600 |
| 1994 | $4,860 | +1.1% | $21,300 | $107,600 | $128,900 |
| 1993 | $4,808 | -0.5% | $21,300 | $107,600 | $128,900 |
| 1992 | $4,834 | +1.9% | $21,300 | $107,600 | $128,900 |
| 1991 | $4,744 | +13.2% | $21,300 | $107,600 | $128,900 |
| 1990 | $4,189 | +5.5% | $21,300 | $107,600 | $128,900 |
| 1989 | $3,970 | — | $21,300 | $107,600 | $128,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 81 Center St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 1
- Grandview Dr, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 2.01
- 70 Grandview Dr, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 2
- 850 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4
- 10 Spruce St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5
- 20 Spruce St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 6
- 30 Spruce St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7
- 40 Spruce St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 8
- 50 Spruce St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 9
- 60 Spruce St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 10.01
- 866 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 10.02
- 870 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
