101 E Union Ave Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1840 · ResidentialLong-term owner since Jan 10, 2004
- Assessed
- $294,200
- Last sale
- —Jan 10, 2004
- Built
- 1840
- Size
- 2,370 sq ft
- Owner
- Sign in to see
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 210
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 38
- Land description
- 101X125
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,370
- Acreage
- 0.29 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $65,400
- 22%
- Improvement value
- $228,800
- 78%
- Total assessment
- $294,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,576
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1840–20044events18402004
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $180,000
Deed recorded
+48% vs 1998Per sq ft$76Held4.6 yrsSq ft2,370NU codeFamily (1)RecordedMay 29, 2003 - 5 years
- $122,000
Deed recorded
- 159 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,576 | +1.1% | $65,400 | $228,800 | $294,200 |
| 2023 | $7,496 | +29.7% | $65,400 | $228,800 | $294,200 |
| 2022 | $5,779 | +0.8% | $39,600 | $124,400 | $164,000 |
| 2021 | $5,733 | +1.7% | $39,600 | $124,400 | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $5,637 | +1.4% | $39,600 | $124,400 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | $5,556 | +1.5% | $39,600 | $124,400 | $164,000 |
| 2018 | $5,473 | +1.2% | $39,600 | $124,400 | $164,000 |
| 2017 | $5,410 | +2.5% | $39,600 | $124,400 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | $5,278 | +3.5% | $39,600 | $124,400 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | $5,100 | +3.3% | $39,600 | $124,400 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | $4,938 | +2.5% | $39,600 | $124,400 | $164,000 |
| 2013 | $4,817 | -11.0% | $39,600 | $123,700 | $163,300 |
| 2012 | $5,411 | -3.9% | $39,600 | $123,700 | $163,300 |
| 2011 | $5,629 | +2.0% | $26,700 | $85,700 | $112,400 |
| 2010 | $5,517 | +2.7% | $26,700 | $85,700 | $112,400 |
| 2009 | $5,374 | +3.1% | $26,700 | $85,700 | $112,400 |
| 2008 | $5,213 | +5.0% | $26,700 | $85,700 | $112,400 |
| 2007 | $4,967 | +7.1% | $26,700 | $85,700 | $112,400 |
| 2006 | $4,639 | +15.8% | $26,700 | $85,700 | $112,400 |
| 2005 | $4,005 | +7.3% | $26,700 | $85,700 | $112,400 |
| 2004 | $3,733 | +11.6% | $26,700 | $85,700 | $104,000 |
| 2003 | $3,346 | +8.4% | $26,700 | $85,700 | $104,000 |
| 2002 | $3,088 | +9.1% | $26,700 | $85,700 | $104,000 |
| 2001 | $2,830 | +2.6% | $26,700 | $85,700 | $104,000 |
| 2000 | $2,757 | -13.1% | $26,700 | $77,300 | $104,000 |
| 1999 | $3,173 | +0.8% | $26,700 | $77,300 | $104,000 |
| 1998 | $3,150 | +0.4% | $42,000 | $77,300 | $119,300 |
| 1997 | $3,138 | +1.9% | $42,000 | $77,300 | $119,300 |
| 1996 | $3,078 | +17.9% | $42,000 | $77,300 | $119,300 |
| 1995 | $2,610 | +2.1% | $42,000 | $77,300 | $119,300 |
| 1994 | $2,556 | +1.1% | $18,900 | $48,900 | $67,800 |
| 1993 | $2,529 | -0.5% | $18,900 | $48,900 | $67,800 |
| 1992 | $2,543 | +1.9% | $18,900 | $48,900 | $67,800 |
| 1991 | $2,495 | +13.2% | $18,900 | $48,900 | $67,800 |
| 1990 | $2,204 | +7.9% | $18,900 | $48,900 | $67,800 |
| 1989 | $2,042 | — | $18,900 | $47,400 | $66,300 |
651 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,304 sq ftAssessed $325,5000.50 mi away-3% sq ftView details816 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,253 sq ftAssessed $394,2001.01 mi away-5% sq ftView details404 Center St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,221 sq ftAssessed $334,7000.67 mi away-6% sq ftView details170 E Salem Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,286 sq ftAssessed $337,6000.39 mi away-4% sq ftView details154 Center St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,278 sq ftAssessed $320,7000.15 mi away-4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
