890 Mantua Blvd Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $274,000
- Last sale
- $390,000Sep 9, 2026
- Built
- 1965
- Size
- 1,566 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 213
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 38
- Land description
- 100X150
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,566
- Acreage
- 0.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $58,300
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $215,700
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $274,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,056
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1965–20265events19652026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $390,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$249Held11.2 yrsSq ft1,566NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedSep 16, 2026 - 62 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,056 | +1.1% | $58,300 | $215,700 | $274,000 |
| 2023 | $6,982 | +14.1% | $58,300 | $215,700 | $274,000 |
| 2022 | $6,118 | +0.8% | $35,500 | $138,100 | $173,600 |
| 2021 | $6,069 | +1.7% | $35,500 | $138,100 | $173,600 |
| 2020 | $5,967 | +1.4% | $35,500 | $138,100 | $173,600 |
| 2019 | $5,882 | +1.5% | $35,500 | $138,100 | $173,600 |
| 2018 | $5,793 | +1.2% | $35,500 | $138,100 | $173,600 |
| 2017 | $5,727 | +2.5% | $35,500 | $138,100 | $173,600 |
| 2016 | $5,586 | +3.5% | $35,500 | $138,100 | $173,600 |
| 2015 | $5,399 | +2.8% | $35,500 | $138,100 | $173,600 |
| 2014 | $5,250 | +2.5% | $35,500 | $138,100 | $173,600 |
| 2013 | $5,121 | -0.8% | $35,500 | $138,100 | $173,600 |
| 2012 | $5,161 | -3.2% | $35,500 | $138,100 | $173,600 |
| 2011 | $5,329 | +2.0% | $28,000 | $79,200 | $107,200 |
| 2010 | $5,222 | +2.7% | $28,000 | $79,200 | $106,400 |
| 2009 | $5,087 | +3.1% | $28,000 | $79,200 | $106,400 |
| 2008 | $4,935 | +5.0% | $28,000 | $79,200 | $106,400 |
| 2007 | $4,702 | +7.1% | $28,000 | $79,200 | $106,400 |
| 2006 | $4,391 | +7.2% | $28,000 | $78,400 | $106,400 |
| 2005 | $4,097 | +7.3% | $28,000 | $78,400 | $106,400 |
| 2004 | $3,819 | +11.6% | $28,000 | $78,400 | $106,400 |
| 2003 | $3,423 | +8.4% | $28,000 | $78,400 | $106,400 |
| 2002 | $3,159 | +9.1% | $28,000 | $78,400 | $106,400 |
| 2001 | $2,895 | +2.6% | $28,000 | $78,400 | $106,400 |
| 2000 | $2,821 | -0.3% | $28,000 | $78,400 | $106,400 |
| 1999 | $2,830 | +0.8% | $28,000 | $78,400 | $106,400 |
| 1998 | $2,809 | +0.4% | $28,000 | $78,400 | $106,400 |
| 1997 | $2,798 | +1.9% | $28,000 | $78,400 | $106,400 |
| 1996 | $2,745 | -0.4% | $28,000 | $78,400 | $106,400 |
| 1995 | $2,757 | +2.1% | $28,000 | $78,400 | $106,400 |
| 1994 | $2,699 | +1.1% | $16,700 | $54,900 | $71,600 |
| 1993 | $2,671 | -0.5% | $16,700 | $54,900 | $71,600 |
| 1992 | $2,685 | +1.9% | $16,700 | $54,900 | $71,600 |
| 1991 | $2,635 | +13.2% | $16,700 | $54,900 | $71,600 |
| 1990 | $2,327 | +5.5% | $16,700 | $54,900 | $71,600 |
| 1989 | $2,205 | — | $16,700 | $54,900 | $71,600 |
617 Lestershire Dr, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,608 sq ftAssessed $262,1000.46 mi away+3% sq ftView details10 Kingsley Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,552 sq ftAssessed $287,7000.20 mi away-1% sq ftView details860 Trenton Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,648 sq ftAssessed $261,3000.14 mi away+5% sq ftView details608 Lestershire Dr, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,634 sq ftAssessed $319,8000.43 mi away+4% sq ftView details41 Cape May Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,608 sq ftAssessed $291,8001.02 mi away+3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
