180-190 Center St Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $341,000
- Last sale
- $1Oct 16, 2000
- Built
- 1890
- Size
- 0.41 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 214
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 39
- Land description
- .410 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2SF & 2SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.41 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $107,200
- 31%
- Improvement value
- $233,800
- 69%
- Total assessment
- $341,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,781
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1890–20002events18902000
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,781 | +1.1% | $107,200 | $233,800 | $341,000 |
| 2023 | $8,689 | -24.1% | $107,200 | $233,800 | $341,000 |
| 2022 | $11,453 | +0.8% | $161,400 | $163,600 | $325,000 |
| 2021 | $11,362 | +1.7% | $161,400 | $163,600 | $325,000 |
| 2020 | $11,170 | +1.4% | $161,400 | $163,600 | $325,000 |
| 2019 | $11,011 | +1.5% | $161,400 | $163,600 | $325,000 |
| 2018 | $10,845 | +1.2% | $161,400 | $163,600 | $325,000 |
| 2017 | $10,722 | +2.5% | $161,400 | $163,600 | $325,000 |
| 2016 | $10,459 | +3.5% | $161,400 | $163,600 | $325,000 |
| 2015 | $10,108 | +2.8% | $161,400 | $163,600 | $325,000 |
| 2014 | $9,828 | -36.5% | $161,400 | $163,600 | $325,000 |
| 2013 | $15,485 | +60.2% | $161,400 | $163,600 | $325,000 |
| 2012 | $9,667 | +105.6% | $161,400 | $363,500 | $524,900 |
| 2011 | $4,703 | +2.0% | $30,600 | $63,300 | $93,900 |
| 2010 | $4,609 | +2.7% | $30,600 | $63,300 | $93,900 |
| 2009 | $4,489 | +3.1% | $30,600 | $63,300 | $93,900 |
| 2008 | $4,355 | +5.0% | $30,600 | $63,300 | $93,900 |
| 2007 | $4,149 | +7.1% | $30,600 | $63,300 | $93,900 |
| 2006 | $3,875 | +7.2% | $30,600 | $63,300 | $93,900 |
| 2005 | $3,616 | +7.3% | $30,600 | $63,300 | $93,900 |
| 2004 | $3,370 | +11.6% | $30,600 | $63,300 | $93,900 |
| 2003 | $3,021 | +8.1% | $30,600 | $63,300 | $93,900 |
| 2002 | $2,795 | +5.6% | $30,600 | $63,300 | $93,900 |
| 2001 | $2,648 | +6.4% | $30,600 | $63,300 | $93,900 |
| 2000 | $2,489 | -0.3% | $30,600 | $63,300 | $93,900 |
| 1999 | $2,498 | +0.8% | $30,600 | $63,300 | $93,900 |
| 1998 | $2,479 | +0.4% | $30,600 | $63,300 | $93,900 |
| 1997 | $2,470 | +1.9% | $30,600 | $63,300 | $93,900 |
| 1996 | $2,423 | +19.0% | $30,600 | $63,300 | $93,900 |
| 1995 | $2,037 | +2.1% | $30,600 | $63,300 | $93,900 |
| 1994 | $1,994 | +1.1% | $17,100 | $35,800 | $52,900 |
| 1993 | $1,973 | -0.5% | $17,100 | $35,800 | $52,900 |
| 1992 | $1,984 | +1.9% | $17,100 | $35,800 | $52,900 |
| 1991 | $1,947 | +13.2% | $17,100 | $35,800 | $52,900 |
| 1990 | $1,719 | +5.5% | $17,100 | $35,800 | $52,900 |
| 1989 | $1,629 | — | $17,100 | $35,800 | $52,900 |
355 Center St, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $299,5000.39 mi awayView details497 Center St, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $352,0000.88 mi awayView details155 Center St, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $202,2000.07 mi awayView details501 & 503 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $410,1001.31 mi awayView details440 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $277,6001.66 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
