600 Sherwood Pl Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1957 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $240,700
- Last sale
- —Dec 27, 2022
- Built
- 1957
- Size
- 1,799 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 22
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 07
- Land description
- 105X125
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,799
- Acreage
- 0.3 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $88,100
- 37%
- Improvement value
- $152,600
- 63%
- Total assessment
- $240,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,198
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19571event1957
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,198 | +1.1% | $88,100 | $152,600 | $240,700 |
| 2023 | $6,133 | +4.5% | $88,100 | $152,600 | $240,700 |
| 2022 | $5,871 | +0.8% | $50,100 | $116,500 | $166,600 |
| 2021 | $5,824 | +1.7% | $50,100 | $116,500 | $166,600 |
| 2020 | $5,726 | +1.4% | $50,100 | $116,500 | $166,600 |
| 2019 | $5,644 | +1.5% | $50,100 | $116,500 | $166,600 |
| 2018 | $5,559 | +1.2% | $50,100 | $116,500 | $166,600 |
| 2017 | $5,496 | +3.0% | $50,100 | $116,500 | $166,600 |
| 2016 | $5,335 | +3.5% | $50,100 | $115,700 | $165,800 |
| 2015 | $5,156 | +2.8% | $50,100 | $115,700 | $165,800 |
| 2014 | $5,014 | +2.5% | $50,100 | $115,700 | $165,800 |
| 2013 | $4,891 | +2.1% | $50,100 | $115,700 | $165,800 |
| 2012 | $4,790 | -3.9% | $50,100 | $115,700 | $165,800 |
| 2011 | $4,983 | +2.0% | $30,800 | $68,700 | $99,500 |
| 2010 | $4,883 | +2.7% | $30,800 | $68,700 | $99,500 |
| 2009 | $4,757 | +3.1% | $30,800 | $68,700 | $99,500 |
| 2008 | $4,615 | +5.0% | $30,800 | $68,700 | $99,500 |
| 2007 | $4,397 | +7.1% | $30,800 | $68,700 | $99,500 |
| 2006 | $4,106 | +10.5% | $30,800 | $68,700 | $99,500 |
| 2005 | $3,716 | +7.3% | $30,800 | $68,700 | $99,500 |
| 2004 | $3,463 | +11.6% | $30,800 | $68,700 | $96,500 |
| 2003 | $3,104 | +8.4% | $30,800 | $68,700 | $96,500 |
| 2002 | $2,865 | +9.1% | $30,800 | $68,700 | $96,500 |
| 2001 | $2,626 | +2.6% | $30,800 | $68,700 | $96,500 |
| 2000 | $2,558 | -0.3% | $30,800 | $68,700 | $96,500 |
| 1999 | $2,567 | +0.8% | $30,800 | $65,700 | $96,500 |
| 1998 | $2,548 | +0.4% | $30,800 | $65,700 | $96,500 |
| 1997 | $2,538 | -4.5% | $30,800 | $65,700 | $96,500 |
| 1996 | $2,657 | +5.2% | $30,800 | $65,700 | $96,500 |
| 1995 | $2,526 | +2.1% | $30,800 | $72,200 | $103,000 |
| 1994 | $2,473 | +1.1% | $9,000 | $56,600 | $65,600 |
| 1993 | $2,447 | -0.5% | $9,000 | $56,600 | $65,600 |
| 1992 | $2,460 | +1.9% | $9,000 | $56,600 | $65,600 |
| 1991 | $2,414 | +13.2% | $9,000 | $56,600 | $65,600 |
| 1990 | $2,132 | +5.5% | $9,000 | $56,600 | $65,600 |
| 1989 | $2,020 | — | $9,000 | $56,600 | $65,600 |
644 Pierre Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,784 sq ftAssessed $283,7000.17 mi away-1% sq ftView details690 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,824 sq ftAssessed $289,2000.13 mi away+1% sq ftView details209 Capital Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,760 sq ftAssessed $296,3000.18 mi away-2% sq ftView details672 Santa Fe Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,846 sq ftAssessed $293,4000.23 mi away+3% sq ftView details443 Jackson Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,810 sq ftAssessed $334,2000.66 mi away+1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
