205 Tylers Mill Rd Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $84,100
- Last sale
- $90,000May 2, 2018
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,992 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 247
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 42
- Land description
- 1.15 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,992
- Acreage
- 1.15 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $73,000
- 87%
- Improvement value
- $11,100
- 13%
- Total assessment
- $84,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $2,166
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
9 events · 1992–20189events19922018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $90,000
Deed recorded
-63% vs 2004Per sq ft$45Held1.3 yrsSq ft1,992NU codePost-foreclosure resale (31)RecordedMay 25, 2018 - 4 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Last activity: Sep 7, 2017Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral EquityForeclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- 6 years
- $241,000
Deed recorded
+503% vs 1999Per sq ft$115Held4.6 yrsSq ft2,100RecordedAug 13, 2004 - 5 years
- $40,000
Deed recorded
-18% vs 1992Held7.7 yrs - 8 years
- $49,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,166 | +1.1% | $73,000 | $11,100 | $84,100 |
| 2023 | $2,143 | -0.3% | $73,000 | $11,100 | $84,100 |
| 2022 | $2,150 | +0.8% | $61,000 | — | $61,000 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | +1.7% | $61,000 | — | $61,000 |
| 2020 | $2,097 | -69.0% | $61,000 | — | $61,000 |
| 2019 | $6,756 | +1.5% | $61,000 | — | $61,000 |
| 2018 | $6,654 | +1.2% | $61,000 | $138,400 | $199,400 |
| 2017 | $6,578 | +2.5% | $61,000 | $138,400 | $199,400 |
| 2016 | $6,417 | +3.5% | $61,000 | $138,400 | $199,400 |
| 2015 | $6,201 | +2.8% | $61,000 | $138,400 | $199,400 |
| 2014 | $6,030 | +2.5% | $61,000 | $138,400 | $199,400 |
| 2013 | $5,882 | +10.0% | $61,000 | $138,400 | $199,400 |
| 2012 | $5,348 | -3.9% | $61,000 | $138,400 | $199,400 |
| 2011 | $5,564 | +2.0% | $44,900 | $66,200 | $111,100 |
| 2010 | $5,453 | +2.7% | $44,900 | $66,200 | $111,100 |
| 2009 | $5,312 | +3.1% | $44,900 | $66,200 | $111,100 |
| 2008 | $5,153 | +5.0% | $44,900 | $66,200 | $111,100 |
| 2007 | $4,910 | +7.1% | $44,900 | $66,200 | $111,100 |
| 2006 | $4,585 | +7.2% | $44,900 | $66,200 | $111,100 |
| 2005 | $4,278 | +7.3% | $44,900 | $66,200 | $111,100 |
| 2004 | $3,987 | +11.6% | $44,900 | $66,200 | $111,100 |
| 2003 | $3,574 | +8.4% | $44,900 | $66,200 | $111,100 |
| 2002 | $3,299 | +5.3% | $44,900 | $66,200 | $111,100 |
| 2001 | $3,133 | +6.4% | $44,900 | $66,200 | $111,100 |
| 2000 | $2,945 | -0.3% | $44,900 | $66,200 | $111,100 |
| 1999 | $2,955 | +0.8% | $44,900 | $66,200 | $111,100 |
| 1998 | $2,933 | +0.4% | $44,900 | $66,200 | $111,100 |
| 1997 | $2,922 | +1.9% | $44,900 | $66,200 | $111,100 |
| 1996 | $2,866 | +8.7% | $44,900 | $66,200 | $111,100 |
| 1995 | $2,637 | +2.1% | $44,900 | $66,200 | $111,100 |
| 1994 | $2,582 | -34.3% | $20,700 | $47,800 | $68,500 |
| 1993 | $3,931 | -0.5% | $20,700 | $47,800 | $68,500 |
| 1992 | $3,953 | +1.9% | $57,600 | $47,800 | $105,400 |
| 1991 | $3,879 | +13.2% | $57,600 | $47,800 | $105,400 |
| 1990 | $3,426 | +5.5% | $57,600 | $47,800 | $105,400 |
| 1989 | $3,246 | — | $57,600 | $47,800 | $105,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
