209 Valley View Dr Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1950 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $290,200
- Last sale
- $1May 22, 2019
- Built
- 1950
- Size
- 2,232 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 24
- Lot
- 27
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 07
- Land description
- 125X150
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,232
- Acreage
- 0.43 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $91,000
- 31%
- Improvement value
- $199,200
- 69%
- Total assessment
- $290,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,473
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1950–20194events19502019
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,473 | +1.1% | $91,000 | $199,200 | $290,200 |
| 2023 | $7,394 | +8.9% | $91,000 | $199,200 | $290,200 |
| 2022 | $6,791 | +0.8% | $53,700 | $139,000 | $192,700 |
| 2021 | $6,737 | +1.7% | $53,700 | $139,000 | $192,700 |
| 2020 | $6,623 | +1.4% | $53,700 | $139,000 | $192,700 |
| 2019 | $6,529 | +1.5% | $53,700 | $139,000 | $192,700 |
| 2018 | $6,430 | +1.2% | $53,700 | $139,000 | $192,700 |
| 2017 | $6,357 | +2.5% | $53,700 | $139,000 | $192,700 |
| 2016 | $6,201 | +3.5% | $53,700 | $139,000 | $192,700 |
| 2015 | $5,993 | +2.8% | $53,700 | $139,000 | $192,700 |
| 2014 | $5,827 | +2.5% | $53,700 | $139,000 | $192,700 |
| 2013 | $5,685 | +24.6% | $53,700 | $139,000 | $192,700 |
| 2012 | $4,564 | -3.9% | $53,700 | $139,000 | $192,700 |
| 2011 | $4,748 | +2.0% | $37,100 | $57,700 | $94,800 |
| 2010 | $4,653 | +2.7% | $37,100 | $57,700 | $94,800 |
| 2009 | $4,532 | +3.1% | $37,100 | $57,700 | $94,800 |
| 2008 | $4,397 | +5.0% | $37,100 | $57,700 | $94,800 |
| 2007 | $4,189 | +7.1% | $37,100 | $57,700 | $94,800 |
| 2006 | $3,912 | +7.2% | $37,100 | $57,700 | $94,800 |
| 2005 | $3,651 | — | $37,100 | $57,700 | $94,800 |
112 Heritage Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,224 sq ftAssessed $245,1001.41 mi awaysame sizeView details430 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,308 sq ftAssessed $301,4001.80 mi away+3% sq ftView details330 Heritage Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,140 sq ftAssessed $376,8000.45 mi away-4% sq ftView details676 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,549 sq ftAssessed $436,1000.14 mi away+14% sq ftView details264 Evergreen Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,062 sq ftAssessed $262,1001.50 mi away-8% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 676 Austin St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 672 Austin St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- 668 Bismarck Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 6
- 666 Bismarck Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 7
- 664 Bismarck Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 8
- 662 Bismarck Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 9
- 660 Bismarck Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 10
- 658 Bismarck Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 11
- 656 Bismarck Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 12
- 601 Sherwood Pl, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 13
- 603 Sherwood Pl, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 14
- 605 Sherwood Pl, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 15
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
