375 Center St Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $255,900
- Last sale
- $80,000Sep 9, 1992
- Built
- 1850
- Size
- 2,146 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 251
- Lot
- 16
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 43
- Land description
- 1 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SFG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,146
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $92,000
- 36%
- Improvement value
- $163,900
- 64%
- Total assessment
- $255,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,589
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1850–19922events18501992
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $80,000
Deed recorded
- 143 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,589 | +1.1% | $92,000 | $163,900 | $255,900 |
| 2023 | $6,520 | +3.2% | $92,000 | $163,900 | $255,900 |
| 2022 | $6,319 | +0.8% | $76,000 | $103,300 | $179,300 |
| 2021 | $6,268 | +1.7% | $76,000 | $103,300 | $179,300 |
| 2020 | $6,163 | +1.4% | $76,000 | $103,300 | $179,300 |
| 2019 | $6,075 | +1.5% | $76,000 | $103,300 | $179,300 |
| 2018 | $5,983 | +1.2% | $76,000 | $103,300 | $179,300 |
| 2017 | $5,915 | +2.5% | $76,000 | $103,300 | $179,300 |
| 2016 | $5,770 | +3.5% | $76,000 | $103,300 | $179,300 |
| 2015 | $5,576 | +2.8% | $76,000 | $103,300 | $179,300 |
| 2014 | $5,422 | +2.5% | $76,000 | $103,300 | $179,300 |
| 2013 | $5,289 | +20.3% | $76,000 | $103,300 | $179,300 |
| 2012 | $4,395 | -3.9% | $76,000 | $103,300 | $179,300 |
| 2011 | $4,572 | +2.0% | $34,000 | $57,300 | $91,300 |
| 2010 | $4,481 | +2.7% | $34,000 | $57,300 | $91,300 |
| 2009 | $4,365 | +3.1% | $34,000 | $57,300 | $91,300 |
| 2008 | $4,235 | +5.0% | $34,000 | $57,300 | $91,300 |
| 2007 | $4,035 | +7.1% | $34,000 | $57,300 | $91,300 |
| 2006 | $3,768 | +7.2% | $34,000 | $57,300 | $91,300 |
| 2005 | $3,516 | +7.3% | $34,000 | $57,300 | $91,300 |
| 2004 | $3,277 | +11.6% | $34,000 | $57,300 | $91,300 |
| 2003 | $2,937 | +8.4% | $34,000 | $57,300 | $91,300 |
| 2002 | $2,711 | +9.1% | $34,000 | $57,300 | $91,300 |
| 2001 | $2,484 | +2.6% | $34,000 | $57,300 | $91,300 |
| 2000 | $2,420 | -0.3% | $34,000 | $57,300 | $91,300 |
| 1999 | $2,429 | +0.8% | $34,000 | $57,300 | $91,300 |
| 1998 | $2,410 | +0.4% | $34,000 | $57,300 | $91,300 |
| 1997 | $2,401 | +1.9% | $34,000 | $57,300 | $91,300 |
| 1996 | $2,356 | -32.0% | $34,000 | $57,300 | $91,300 |
| 1995 | $3,465 | -31.9% | $34,000 | $57,300 | $91,300 |
| 1994 | $5,090 | +2.1% | $50,000 | $40,000 | $90,000 |
| 1993 | $4,986 | -0.5% | $72,200 | $62,800 | $135,000 |
| 1992 | $5,013 | +1.9% | $72,200 | $62,800 | $135,000 |
| 1991 | $4,918 | +13.4% | $72,200 | $62,800 | $135,000 |
| 1990 | $4,338 | +5.6% | $72,200 | $62,800 | $135,000 |
| 1989 | $4,108 | — | $72,200 | $62,800 | $135,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
