780-782-784 Main St Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1890 · Farm (Regular)2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $755,000
- Last sale
- $1Sep 26, 2020
- Built
- 1890
- Size
- 1,739 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 254
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 45
- Land description
- 2.20 ACS
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SB 2SFG 3SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,739
- Acreage
- 2.2 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $116,000
- 15%
- Improvement value
- $639,000
- 85%
- Total assessment
- $755,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $19,081
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1890–20203events18902020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $562,500
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$317Sq ft1,774NU codeFamily (1)RecordedApr 7, 2008 - 118 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,081 | +1.1% | $116,000 | $639,000 | $755,000 |
| 2023 | $18,881 | +5.0% | $102,000 | $639,000 | $741,000 |
| 2022 | $17,987 | +0.8% | $86,000 | $424,400 | $510,400 |
| 2021 | $17,844 | +1.7% | $86,000 | $424,400 | $510,400 |
| 2020 | $17,542 | +1.4% | $86,000 | $424,400 | $510,400 |
| 2019 | $17,292 | +1.5% | $86,000 | $424,400 | $510,400 |
| 2018 | $17,032 | +1.2% | $86,000 | $424,400 | $510,400 |
| 2017 | $16,838 | +2.5% | $86,000 | $424,400 | $510,400 |
| 2016 | $16,425 | +3.5% | $86,000 | $424,400 | $510,400 |
| 2015 | $15,873 | +2.8% | $86,000 | $424,400 | $510,400 |
| 2014 | $15,435 | +2.5% | $86,000 | $424,400 | $510,400 |
| 2013 | $15,057 | +6.5% | $86,000 | $424,400 | $510,400 |
| 2012 | $14,144 | +12.3% | $86,000 | $424,400 | $510,400 |
| 2011 | $12,595 | +2.0% | $40,000 | $199,000 | $239,000 |
| 2010 | $12,344 | +2.7% | $52,500 | $199,000 | $251,500 |
| 2009 | $12,024 | +3.1% | $52,500 | $199,000 | $251,500 |
| 2008 | $11,665 | +5.0% | $52,500 | $199,000 | $251,500 |
| 2007 | $11,114 | +7.1% | $52,500 | $199,000 | $251,500 |
| 2006 | $10,379 | +7.4% | $52,500 | $199,000 | $251,500 |
| 2005 | $9,662 | +7.3% | $52,500 | $199,000 | $251,500 |
| 2004 | $9,005 | +11.6% | $52,500 | $198,400 | $250,900 |
| 2003 | $8,071 | +8.4% | $52,500 | $198,400 | $250,900 |
| 2002 | $7,449 | +9.1% | $52,500 | $198,400 | $250,900 |
| 2001 | $6,827 | +2.6% | $52,500 | $198,400 | $250,900 |
| 2000 | $6,651 | -0.3% | $52,500 | $198,400 | $250,900 |
| 1999 | $6,674 | +0.8% | $52,500 | $198,400 | $250,900 |
| 1998 | $6,624 | +0.4% | $52,500 | $198,400 | $250,900 |
| 1997 | $6,599 | +1.9% | $52,500 | $198,400 | $250,900 |
| 1996 | $6,473 | -14.0% | $52,500 | $198,400 | $250,900 |
| 1995 | $7,523 | +0.5% | $52,500 | $198,400 | $250,900 |
| 1994 | $7,487 | +1.1% | $25,000 | $170,400 | $195,400 |
| 1993 | $7,408 | +4.4% | $25,000 | $173,600 | $198,600 |
| 1992 | $7,099 | +1.9% | $25,000 | $164,300 | $189,300 |
| 1991 | $6,966 | +13.2% | $25,000 | $164,300 | $189,300 |
| 1990 | $6,152 | +5.5% | $25,000 | $164,300 | $189,300 |
| 1989 | $5,830 | — | $25,000 | $164,300 | $189,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 1 (QFARM)
- Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 2 (QFARM)
- 786 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3
- 796 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4.01
- 794 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4.02
- 792 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4.03
- 790 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4
- Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5.01 (QFARM)
- 822 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5.01
- 800 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5.02
- 828 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5.03
- 816 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
