111 Heilig Rd Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $565,600
- Last sale
- $800,000Jul 17, 2026
- Built
- 2004
- Size
- 2,878 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 259
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 47
- Land description
- 2.10 ACRES
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SFD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,878
- Acreage
- 2.1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $135,400
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $430,200
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $565,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,564
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1999–20266events19992026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $800,000
Deed recorded
+117% vs 2013Per sq ft$278Held13.0 yrsSq ft2,878RecordedAug 5, 2026 - 13 years
- $369,000
Deed recorded
-26% vs 2005Per sq ft$127Held7.6 yrsSq ft2,903RecordedAug 2, 2013 - 8 years
- $500,000
Deed recorded
+1325% vs 2001Per sq ft$184Held4.1 yrsSq ft2,716NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedDec 29, 2005 Property Built
- $35,100
Deed recorded
Held2.7 yrs
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,564 | +1.1% | $135,400 | $430,200 | $565,600 |
| 2023 | $14,411 | +11.1% | $135,400 | $430,200 | $565,600 |
| 2022 | $12,972 | +0.8% | $116,400 | $251,700 | $368,100 |
| 2021 | $12,869 | +1.7% | $116,400 | $251,700 | $368,100 |
| 2020 | $12,652 | +1.4% | $116,400 | $251,700 | $368,100 |
| 2019 | $12,471 | +1.5% | $116,400 | $251,700 | $368,100 |
| 2018 | $12,284 | +1.2% | $116,400 | $251,700 | $368,100 |
| 2017 | $12,144 | +2.5% | $116,400 | $251,700 | $368,100 |
| 2016 | $11,845 | +3.5% | $116,400 | $251,700 | $368,100 |
| 2015 | $11,448 | +2.8% | $116,400 | $251,700 | $368,100 |
| 2014 | $11,131 | +2.5% | $116,400 | $251,700 | $368,100 |
| 2013 | $10,859 | -11.3% | $116,400 | $251,700 | $368,100 |
| 2012 | $12,247 | -3.9% | $116,400 | $251,700 | $368,100 |
| 2011 | $12,740 | +2.0% | $38,800 | $215,600 | $254,400 |
| 2010 | $12,486 | +2.7% | $38,800 | $215,600 | $254,400 |
| 2009 | $12,163 | +3.1% | $38,800 | $215,600 | $254,400 |
| 2008 | $11,799 | +5.0% | $38,800 | $215,600 | $254,400 |
| 2007 | $11,242 | +602.1% | $38,800 | $215,600 | $254,400 |
| 2006 | $1,601 | +7.2% | $38,800 | — | $38,800 |
| 2005 | $1,494 | +217.8% | $38,800 | — | $38,800 |
| 2004 | $470 | +11.6% | $38,800 | — | $38,800 |
| 2003 | $421 | +8.1% | $13,100 | — | $13,100 |
| 2002 | $390 | +5.6% | $13,100 | — | $13,100 |
| 2001 | $369 | +6.4% | $13,100 | — | $13,100 |
| 2000 | $347 | -0.3% | $13,100 | — | $13,100 |
| 1999 | $348 | +999.9% | $13,100 | — | $13,100 |
| 1998 | $32 | — | $13,100 | — | $13,100 |
170 Tylers Lake Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,834 sq ftAssessed $493,6001.32 mi away-2% sq ftView details135 Tylers Lake Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,942 sq ftAssessed $481,4001.48 mi away+2% sq ftView details7 Cliff Ct, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,870 sq ftAssessed $528,4001.60 mi awaysame sizeView details154 Golf Club Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,830 sq ftAssessed $508,9000.42 mi away-2% sq ftView details152 Tylers Lake Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,670 sq ftAssessed $479,6001.40 mi away-7% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 600 Barnsboro Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 2.02
- 121 Heilig Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 2.03
- 604 Barnsboro Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 2.04
- 580 Barnsboro Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3.01
- Heilig Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4.01
- 701 Green Ln, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4
- 703 Green Ln, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5
- 705 Green Ln, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 6
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
