451 Jefferson Rd Mullica Hill, NJ 08062
Actions
Property flags
Built 1844 · Farm (Regular)3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $385,400
- Last sale
- $1Mar 20, 2008
- Built
- 1844
- Size
- 2,758 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 264
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 48
- Land description
- 2AC
Building details
- Building class
- 15
- Description
- 2SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,758
- Acreage
- 2 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $126,000
- 33%
- Improvement value
- $259,400
- 67%
- Total assessment
- $385,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,924
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1844–20083events18442008
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,188,805
Deed recorded
- 155 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,924 | +1.1% | $126,000 | $259,400 | $385,400 |
| 2023 | $9,820 | -11.8% | $126,000 | $259,400 | $385,400 |
| 2022 | $11,136 | +0.8% | $108,000 | $15,000 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $11,047 | +1.7% | $108,000 | $208,000 | $316,000 |
| 2020 | $10,861 | +1.4% | $108,000 | $208,000 | $316,000 |
| 2019 | $10,706 | +1.5% | $108,000 | $208,000 | $316,000 |
| 2018 | $10,545 | +1.2% | $108,000 | $208,000 | $316,000 |
| 2017 | $10,425 | +2.5% | $108,000 | $208,000 | $316,000 |
| 2016 | $10,169 | +3.5% | $108,000 | $208,000 | $316,000 |
| 2015 | $9,828 | +2.8% | $108,000 | $208,000 | $316,000 |
| 2014 | $9,556 | +2.5% | $108,000 | $208,000 | $316,000 |
| 2013 | $9,322 | -34.9% | $108,000 | $208,000 | $316,000 |
| 2012 | $14,312 | -3.9% | $108,000 | $208,000 | $316,000 |
| 2011 | $14,889 | +2.0% | $42,500 | $254,800 | $297,300 |
| 2010 | $14,591 | +2.7% | $42,500 | $254,800 | $297,300 |
| 2009 | $14,214 | +3.1% | $42,500 | $254,800 | $297,300 |
| 2008 | $13,789 | +5.0% | $42,500 | $254,800 | $297,300 |
| 2007 | $13,138 | +7.1% | $42,500 | $254,800 | $297,300 |
| 2006 | $12,270 | +7.2% | $42,500 | $254,800 | $297,300 |
| 2005 | $11,449 | +7.3% | $42,500 | $254,800 | $297,300 |
| 2004 | $10,670 | +11.6% | $42,500 | $254,800 | $297,300 |
| 2003 | $9,564 | +8.4% | $42,500 | $254,800 | $297,300 |
| 2002 | $8,827 | +9.1% | $42,500 | $254,800 | $297,300 |
| 2001 | $8,090 | +2.6% | $42,500 | $254,800 | $297,300 |
| 2000 | $7,881 | -0.3% | $42,500 | $254,800 | $297,300 |
| 1999 | $7,908 | +0.8% | $42,500 | $254,800 | $297,300 |
| 1998 | $7,849 | +0.4% | $42,500 | $254,800 | $297,300 |
| 1997 | $7,819 | +1.9% | $42,500 | $254,800 | $297,300 |
| 1996 | $7,670 | +25.1% | $42,500 | $254,800 | $297,300 |
| 1995 | $6,133 | +49.1% | $42,500 | $254,800 | $297,300 |
| 1994 | $4,113 | +1.1% | $18,500 | $90,600 | $109,100 |
| 1993 | $4,069 | -0.5% | $18,500 | $90,600 | $109,100 |
| 1992 | $4,091 | +1.9% | $18,500 | $90,600 | $109,100 |
| 1991 | $4,015 | +13.2% | $18,500 | $90,600 | $109,100 |
| 1990 | $3,546 | +5.5% | $18,500 | $90,600 | $109,100 |
| 1989 | $3,360 | — | $18,500 | $90,600 | $109,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
