768 Jackson Rd & 291 Jeff Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1900 · Farm (Regular)2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $640,200
- Last sale
- $1Jun 1, 2009
- Built
- 1900
- Size
- 3,360 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 265
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 48
- Land description
- 3.60AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SFD-2ATG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,360
- Acreage
- 3.6 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $153,900
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $486,300
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $640,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $16,485
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1900–20092events19002009
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,485 | +1.1% | $153,900 | $486,300 | $640,200 |
| 2023 | $16,312 | -16.7% | $153,900 | $486,300 | $640,200 |
| 2022 | $19,572 | +6.1% | $135,900 | $419,500 | $555,400 |
| 2021 | $18,441 | +1.7% | $135,900 | $419,500 | $555,400 |
| 2020 | $18,130 | +1.4% | $108,000 | $419,500 | $527,500 |
| 2019 | $17,872 | +1.5% | $108,000 | $419,500 | $527,500 |
| 2018 | $17,603 | +1.2% | $108,000 | $419,500 | $527,500 |
| 2017 | $17,402 | +2.5% | $108,000 | $419,500 | $527,500 |
| 2016 | $16,975 | +3.5% | $108,000 | $419,500 | $527,500 |
| 2015 | $16,405 | +2.8% | $108,000 | $419,500 | $527,500 |
| 2014 | $15,952 | +2.5% | $108,000 | $419,500 | $527,500 |
| 2013 | $15,561 | -3.5% | $108,000 | $419,500 | $527,500 |
| 2012 | $16,132 | -3.9% | $108,000 | $419,500 | $527,500 |
| 2011 | $16,782 | +2.0% | $42,500 | $292,600 | $335,100 |
| 2010 | $16,447 | +2.7% | $42,500 | $292,600 | $335,100 |
| 2009 | $16,021 | +3.1% | $42,500 | $292,600 | $335,100 |
| 2008 | $15,542 | +5.0% | $42,500 | $292,600 | $335,100 |
| 2007 | $14,808 | +7.1% | $42,500 | $292,600 | $335,100 |
| 2006 | $13,830 | +7.2% | $42,500 | $292,600 | $335,100 |
| 2005 | $12,905 | +7.3% | $42,500 | $292,600 | $335,100 |
| 2004 | $12,027 | +11.6% | $42,500 | $292,600 | $335,100 |
| 2003 | $10,780 | +8.4% | $42,500 | $292,600 | $335,100 |
| 2002 | $9,949 | +9.1% | $42,500 | $292,600 | $335,100 |
| 2001 | $9,118 | +2.6% | $42,500 | $292,600 | $335,100 |
| 2000 | $8,884 | -0.3% | $42,500 | $292,600 | $335,100 |
| 1999 | $8,914 | +0.8% | $42,500 | $292,600 | $335,100 |
| 1998 | $8,847 | +0.4% | $42,500 | $292,600 | $335,100 |
| 1997 | $8,813 | +1.9% | $42,500 | $292,600 | $335,100 |
| 1996 | $8,646 | -11.1% | $42,500 | $292,600 | $335,100 |
| 1995 | $9,725 | +2.1% | $42,500 | $292,600 | $335,100 |
| 1994 | $9,523 | +1.1% | $18,500 | $234,100 | $252,600 |
| 1993 | $9,422 | +196.9% | $18,500 | $234,100 | $252,600 |
| 1992 | $3,174 | +2.1% | $18,500 | $72,800 | $91,300 |
| 1991 | $3,110 | +14.4% | $18,500 | $72,800 | $91,300 |
| 1990 | $2,717 | +12.8% | $18,500 | $72,800 | $91,300 |
| 1989 | $2,408 | — | $18,500 | $67,800 | $86,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 287 Jefferson Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 1.01
- Jackson & Jefferson Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 1 (QFARM)
- Jefferson Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 2.01 (QFARM)
- 211 Jefferson Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 2
- 181 Jefferson Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3.02
- 181 Jefferson Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3.02 (QFARM)
- Jefferson Rd, Mantua Township, NJ 08080Lot 3.03 (QFARM)
- Jefferson Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3 (QFARM)
- Jefferson Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 171 Jefferson Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4
- 161 Jefferson Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5.01
- 408 Barnsboro Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5.02
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
