330 Jefferson Rd Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1920 · Farm (Regular)2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $321,200
- Last sale
- $1Dec 19, 2012
- Built
- 1920
- Size
- 1,598 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 276
- Lot
- 22
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 50
- Land description
- 1AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1.5SSB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,598
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $103,500
- 32%
- Improvement value
- $217,700
- 68%
- Total assessment
- $321,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,271
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1920–20124events19202012
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,271 | +1.1% | $103,500 | $217,700 | $321,200 |
| 2023 | $8,184 | +4.7% | $103,500 | $217,700 | $321,200 |
| 2022 | $7,820 | +0.8% | $85,500 | $136,400 | $221,900 |
| 2021 | $7,758 | +1.7% | $85,500 | $136,400 | $221,900 |
| 2020 | $7,627 | +1.4% | $85,500 | $136,400 | $221,900 |
| 2019 | $7,518 | +1.5% | $85,500 | $136,400 | $221,900 |
| 2018 | $7,405 | +1.2% | $85,500 | $136,400 | $221,900 |
| 2017 | $7,320 | +2.5% | $85,500 | $136,400 | $221,900 |
| 2016 | $7,141 | +3.5% | $85,500 | $136,400 | $221,900 |
| 2015 | $6,901 | +2.8% | $85,500 | $136,400 | $221,900 |
| 2014 | $6,710 | +2.5% | $85,500 | $136,400 | $221,900 |
| 2013 | $6,546 | +20.1% | $85,500 | $136,400 | $221,900 |
| 2012 | $5,449 | -3.9% | $85,500 | $136,400 | $221,900 |
| 2011 | $5,669 | -4.3% | $30,000 | $83,200 | $113,200 |
| 2010 | $5,924 | +2.7% | $30,000 | $83,200 | $113,200 |
| 2009 | $5,771 | +30.0% | $37,500 | $83,200 | $120,700 |
| 2008 | $4,439 | +5.0% | $37,500 | $83,200 | $120,700 |
| 2007 | $4,229 | +7.1% | $37,500 | $58,200 | $95,700 |
| 2006 | $3,950 | +7.2% | $37,500 | $58,200 | $95,700 |
| 2005 | $3,685 | +7.3% | $37,500 | $58,200 | $95,700 |
| 2004 | $3,435 | +6.0% | $37,500 | $58,200 | $95,700 |
| 2003 | $3,240 | +8.1% | $37,500 | $58,200 | $95,700 |
| 2002 | $2,998 | +17.8% | $42,500 | $58,200 | $100,700 |
| 2001 | $2,544 | +2.6% | $42,500 | $51,000 | $93,500 |
| 2000 | $2,479 | -0.3% | $42,500 | $51,000 | $93,500 |
| 1999 | $2,487 | +0.8% | $42,500 | $51,000 | $93,500 |
| 1998 | $2,468 | +0.4% | $42,500 | $51,000 | $93,500 |
| 1997 | $2,459 | -14.1% | $42,500 | $51,000 | $93,500 |
| 1996 | $2,864 | +10.9% | $42,500 | $51,000 | $93,500 |
| 1995 | $2,583 | +2.1% | $60,000 | $51,000 | $111,000 |
| 1994 | $2,530 | +1.1% | $25,000 | $42,100 | $67,100 |
| 1993 | $2,503 | -0.5% | $25,000 | $42,100 | $67,100 |
| 1992 | $2,516 | +1.9% | $25,000 | $42,100 | $67,100 |
| 1991 | $2,469 | +13.2% | $25,000 | $42,100 | $67,100 |
| 1990 | $2,181 | +5.5% | $25,000 | $42,100 | $67,100 |
| 1989 | $2,067 | — | $25,000 | $42,100 | $67,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 668 Jackson Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 1.01
- 389 Breakneck Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 1.02
- 662 Jackson Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 1.03
- 660 Jackson Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 1.04
- 620 Jackson Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 1.05
- Breakneck Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 1.05 (QFARM)
- Jackson Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 1.06 (QFARM)
- 640 Jackson Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 1.06
- 630 Jackson Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 1.07
- 656 Jackson Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 1
- 656 Jackson Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 1 (QFARM)
- Breakneck Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 2 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
