100 Lantern Way Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $978,500
- Last sale
- $152,000Jun 12, 1997
- Built
- 1999
- Size
- 6,913 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 276
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 50
- Land description
- 5.5AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 1SFD-3ATG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 6,913
- Acreage
- 5.5 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $222,500
- 23%
- Improvement value
- $756,000
- 77%
- Total assessment
- $978,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $25,196
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1997–19992events19971999
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
- $152,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $25,196 | +1.1% | $222,500 | $756,000 | $978,500 |
| 2023 | $24,932 | -18.2% | $222,500 | $756,000 | $978,500 |
| 2022 | $30,483 | +0.8% | $175,000 | $690,000 | $865,000 |
| 2021 | $30,240 | -12.6% | $175,000 | $690,000 | $865,000 |
| 2020 | $34,597 | +1.4% | $175,000 | $690,000 | $865,000 |
| 2019 | $34,104 | +1.5% | $175,000 | $831,600 | $1,006,600 |
| 2018 | $33,590 | +1.2% | $175,000 | $831,600 | $1,006,600 |
| 2017 | $33,208 | +2.5% | $175,000 | $831,600 | $1,006,600 |
| 2016 | $32,392 | +3.5% | $175,000 | $831,600 | $1,006,600 |
| 2015 | $31,305 | +2.8% | $175,000 | $831,600 | $1,006,600 |
| 2014 | $30,440 | +2.5% | $175,000 | $831,600 | $1,006,600 |
| 2013 | $29,695 | -29.9% | $175,000 | $831,600 | $1,006,600 |
| 2012 | $42,382 | -3.9% | $175,000 | $831,600 | $1,006,600 |
| 2011 | $44,090 | +2.0% | $136,300 | $744,100 | $880,400 |
| 2010 | $43,210 | +2.7% | $136,300 | $744,100 | $880,400 |
| 2009 | $42,092 | +3.1% | $136,300 | $744,100 | $880,400 |
| 2008 | $40,833 | +5.0% | $136,300 | $744,100 | $880,400 |
| 2007 | $38,905 | +7.1% | $136,300 | $744,100 | $880,400 |
| 2006 | $36,334 | +7.2% | $136,300 | $744,100 | $880,400 |
| 2005 | $33,904 | +7.3% | $136,300 | $744,100 | $880,400 |
| 2004 | $31,598 | +11.6% | $136,300 | $744,100 | $880,400 |
| 2003 | $28,322 | +22.9% | $136,300 | $744,100 | $880,400 |
| 2002 | $23,051 | +499.7% | $136,300 | $638,000 | $774,300 |
| 2001 | $3,844 | +6.4% | $136,300 | — | $136,300 |
| 2000 | $3,613 | -0.3% | $136,300 | — | $136,300 |
| 1999 | $3,626 | +0.8% | $136,300 | — | $136,300 |
| 1998 | $3,598 | +0.4% | $136,300 | — | $136,300 |
| 1997 | $3,585 | +1.9% | $136,300 | — | $136,300 |
| 1996 | $3,517 | +52.2% | $136,300 | — | $136,300 |
| 1995 | $2,310 | +2.1% | $136,300 | — | $136,300 |
| 1994 | $2,262 | +1.1% | $60,000 | — | $60,000 |
| 1993 | $2,238 | -0.5% | $60,000 | — | $60,000 |
| 1992 | $2,250 | +1.9% | $60,000 | — | $60,000 |
| 1991 | $2,208 | +13.2% | $60,000 | — | $60,000 |
| 1990 | $1,950 | +5.5% | $60,000 | — | $60,000 |
| 1989 | $1,848 | — | $60,000 | — | $60,000 |
- 668 Jackson Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 1.01
- 389 Breakneck Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 1.02
- 662 Jackson Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 1.03
- 660 Jackson Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 1.04
- 620 Jackson Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 1.05
- Breakneck Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 1.05 (QFARM)
- Jackson Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 1.06 (QFARM)
- 640 Jackson Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 1.06
- 630 Jackson Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 1.07
- 656 Jackson Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 1
- 656 Jackson Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 1 (QFARM)
- Breakneck Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 2 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
