290 Cohawkin Rd Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1959 · Farm (Regular)2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $131,000
- Last sale
- $335,000Jun 30, 2021
- Built
- 1959
- Size
- 1,240 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 4
- Lot
- 19
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 02
- Land description
- 1.0AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,240
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $103,500
- 79%
- Improvement value
- $27,500
- 21%
- Total assessment
- $131,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $3,283
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1959–20214events19592021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $335,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$270Held19.3 yrsSq ft1,240NU codeFarmland / exempt (33)RecordedJul 9, 2021 - 62 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,283 | +1.1% | $103,500 | $27,500 | $131,000 |
| 2023 | $3,249 | -32.8% | $103,500 | $24,000 | $127,500 |
| 2022 | $4,831 | -28.0% | $93,200 | $43,900 | $137,100 |
| 2021 | $6,709 | +1.7% | $93,200 | $43,900 | $137,100 |
| 2020 | $6,596 | +1.4% | $93,200 | $98,700 | $191,900 |
| 2019 | $6,502 | +1.5% | $93,200 | $98,700 | $191,900 |
| 2018 | $6,404 | +1.2% | $93,200 | $98,700 | $191,900 |
| 2017 | $6,331 | +2.5% | $93,200 | $98,700 | $191,900 |
| 2016 | $6,175 | +3.5% | $93,200 | $98,700 | $191,900 |
| 2015 | $5,968 | +2.8% | $93,200 | $98,700 | $191,900 |
| 2014 | $5,803 | +2.5% | $93,200 | $98,700 | $191,900 |
| 2013 | $5,661 | +2.0% | $93,200 | $98,700 | $191,900 |
| 2012 | $5,551 | -3.9% | $93,200 | $98,700 | $191,900 |
| 2011 | $5,774 | +2.0% | $37,400 | $77,900 | $115,300 |
| 2010 | $5,659 | +2.7% | $37,400 | $77,900 | $115,300 |
| 2009 | $5,512 | +3.1% | $37,400 | $77,900 | $115,300 |
| 2008 | $5,348 | +5.0% | $37,400 | $77,900 | $115,300 |
| 2007 | $5,095 | +7.1% | $37,400 | $77,900 | $115,300 |
| 2006 | $4,758 | +7.2% | $37,400 | $77,900 | $115,300 |
| 2005 | $4,440 | +7.3% | $37,400 | $77,900 | $115,300 |
| 2004 | $4,138 | +11.5% | $37,400 | $77,900 | $115,300 |
| 2003 | $3,712 | +8.4% | $37,400 | $77,900 | $115,300 |
| 2002 | $3,426 | +9.1% | $37,500 | $77,900 | $115,400 |
| 2001 | $3,140 | +2.6% | $37,500 | $77,900 | $115,400 |
| 2000 | $3,059 | -0.3% | $37,500 | $77,900 | $115,400 |
| 1999 | $3,070 | +0.8% | $37,500 | $77,900 | $115,400 |
| 1998 | $3,047 | +0.4% | $37,500 | $77,900 | $115,400 |
| 1997 | $3,035 | +1.9% | $37,500 | $77,900 | $115,400 |
| 1996 | $2,977 | -2.6% | $37,500 | $77,900 | $115,400 |
| 1995 | $3,057 | +2.1% | $37,500 | $77,900 | $115,400 |
| 1994 | $2,993 | +1.1% | $15,000 | $64,400 | $79,400 |
| 1993 | $2,962 | -0.5% | $15,000 | $64,400 | $79,400 |
| 1992 | $2,978 | +1.9% | $15,000 | $64,400 | $79,400 |
| 1991 | $2,922 | +29.9% | $15,000 | $64,400 | $79,400 |
| 1990 | $2,249 | +5.5% | $15,000 | $54,200 | $69,200 |
| 1989 | $2,131 | — | $15,000 | $54,200 | $69,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Cohawkin Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 444 Cohawkin Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 1
- Bridgeton Pk, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 2
- 982 Bridgeton Pk, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 3
- Bridgeton Pk, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 976 Bridgeton Pk, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5
- 940 Bridgeton Pk, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 6
- 434 Cohawkin Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.01
- Cohawkin Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.01 (QFARM)
- Cohawkin Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7 (QFARM)
- 880 Bridgeton Pk, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 8
- 872 Bridgeton Pk, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 9
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
