741 Heritage Rd Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1963 · Other Exempt2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $358,800
- Last sale
- $330,000Sep 28, 2021
- Built
- 1963
- Size
- 2,020 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 4
- Lot
- 24
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 02
- Land description
- 3.30AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,020
- Acreage
- 3.3 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $167,200
- 47%
- Improvement value
- $191,600
- 53%
- Total assessment
- $358,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2022)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1963–20213events19632021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $330,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$163Held17.3 yrsSq ft2,020RecordedSep 30, 2021 - 59 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $11,865 | +0.8% | $147,200 | $181,300 | $328,500 |
| 2021 | $11,771 | +1.7% | $147,200 | $189,500 | $336,700 |
| 2020 | $11,572 | +1.4% | $147,200 | $189,500 | $336,700 |
| 2019 | $11,407 | +1.5% | $147,200 | $189,500 | $336,700 |
| 2018 | $11,236 | +1.2% | $147,200 | $189,500 | $336,700 |
| 2017 | $11,108 | +4.9% | $147,200 | $189,500 | $336,700 |
| 2016 | $10,585 | +3.6% | $147,200 | $189,500 | $336,700 |
| 2015 | $10,221 | +2.9% | $147,200 | $189,500 | $336,700 |
| 2014 | $9,932 | -0.0% | $147,200 | $189,500 | $336,700 |
| 2013 | $9,933 | +24.4% | $147,200 | $189,500 | $336,700 |
| 2012 | $7,982 | -3.9% | $147,200 | $189,500 | $336,700 |
| 2011 | $8,303 | +2.0% | $53,900 | $111,900 | $165,800 |
| 2010 | $8,137 | +2.7% | $53,900 | $111,900 | $165,800 |
| 2009 | $7,927 | +3.1% | $53,900 | $111,900 | $165,800 |
| 2008 | $7,690 | +5.0% | $53,900 | $111,900 | $165,800 |
| 2007 | $7,327 | +7.1% | $53,900 | $111,900 | $165,800 |
| 2006 | $6,843 | +7.2% | $53,900 | $111,900 | $165,800 |
| 2005 | $6,385 | +7.3% | $53,900 | $111,900 | $165,800 |
| 2004 | $5,951 | +11.6% | $53,900 | $111,900 | $165,800 |
| 2003 | $5,334 | +8.4% | $53,900 | $111,900 | $165,800 |
| 2002 | $4,923 | +9.1% | $53,900 | $111,900 | $165,800 |
| 2001 | $4,511 | +2.6% | $53,900 | $111,900 | $165,800 |
| 2000 | $4,395 | -0.3% | $53,900 | $111,900 | $165,800 |
| 1999 | $4,410 | +0.8% | $53,900 | $111,900 | $165,800 |
| 1998 | $4,377 | +0.4% | $53,900 | $111,900 | $165,800 |
| 1997 | $4,361 | +1.9% | $53,900 | $111,900 | $165,800 |
| 1996 | $4,278 | +1.9% | $53,900 | $111,900 | $165,800 |
| 1995 | $4,197 | +2.1% | $53,900 | $111,900 | $165,800 |
| 1994 | $4,109 | +1.1% | $26,600 | $82,400 | $109,000 |
| 1993 | $4,066 | -0.5% | $26,600 | $82,400 | $109,000 |
| 1992 | $4,088 | +1.9% | $26,600 | $82,400 | $109,000 |
| 1991 | $4,011 | +13.2% | $26,600 | $82,400 | $109,000 |
| 1990 | $3,543 | +5.5% | $26,600 | $82,400 | $109,000 |
| 1989 | $3,357 | — | $26,600 | $82,400 | $109,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Cohawkin Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 444 Cohawkin Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 1
- Bridgeton Pk, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 2
- 982 Bridgeton Pk, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 3
- Bridgeton Pk, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 976 Bridgeton Pk, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5
- 940 Bridgeton Pk, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 6
- 434 Cohawkin Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.01
- Cohawkin Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.01 (QFARM)
- Cohawkin Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7 (QFARM)
- 880 Bridgeton Pk, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 8
- 872 Bridgeton Pk, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 9
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
