420 Jessup Mill Rd Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $317,400
- Last sale
- $110,000Oct 28, 1993
- Built
- 1973
- Size
- 1,595 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 52
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 13
- Land description
- 1AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SA
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,595
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $103,500
- 33%
- Improvement value
- $213,900
- 67%
- Total assessment
- $317,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,589
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1973–19932events19731993
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $110,000
Deed recorded
- 21 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,589 | +1.1% | $103,500 | $213,900 | $317,400 |
| 2023 | $7,509 | -17.2% | $103,500 | $191,200 | $294,700 |
| 2022 | $9,064 | +0.8% | $85,500 | $171,700 | $257,200 |
| 2021 | $8,992 | +1.7% | $85,500 | $171,700 | $257,200 |
| 2020 | $8,840 | +1.4% | $85,500 | $171,700 | $257,200 |
| 2019 | $8,714 | +1.5% | $85,500 | $171,700 | $257,200 |
| 2018 | $8,583 | +7.5% | $85,500 | $171,700 | $257,200 |
| 2017 | $7,980 | +2.5% | $85,500 | $156,400 | $241,900 |
| 2016 | $7,784 | +3.5% | $85,500 | $156,400 | $241,900 |
| 2015 | $7,523 | +2.8% | $85,500 | $156,400 | $241,900 |
| 2014 | $7,315 | +2.5% | $85,500 | $156,400 | $241,900 |
| 2013 | $7,136 | +18.5% | $85,500 | $156,400 | $241,900 |
| 2012 | $6,022 | -3.9% | $85,500 | $156,400 | $241,900 |
| 2011 | $6,265 | +2.0% | $25,000 | $100,100 | $125,100 |
| 2010 | $6,140 | +7.4% | $25,000 | $100,100 | $125,100 |
| 2009 | $5,718 | +3.1% | $25,000 | $100,100 | $125,100 |
| 2008 | $5,547 | +5.0% | $25,000 | $100,100 | $119,600 |
| 2007 | $5,285 | +7.1% | $25,000 | $100,100 | $119,600 |
| 2006 | $4,936 | +7.2% | $25,000 | $100,100 | $119,600 |
| 2005 | $4,606 | +13.3% | $25,000 | $100,100 | $119,600 |
| 2004 | $4,066 | +11.6% | $25,000 | $94,600 | $119,600 |
| 2003 | $3,645 | +8.4% | $25,000 | $94,600 | $113,300 |
| 2002 | $3,364 | +9.1% | $25,000 | $94,600 | $113,300 |
| 2001 | $3,083 | +2.6% | $25,000 | $94,600 | $113,300 |
| 2000 | $3,004 | -0.3% | $25,000 | $94,600 | $113,300 |
| 1999 | $3,014 | +0.8% | $25,000 | $94,600 | $113,300 |
| 1998 | $2,991 | +0.4% | $25,000 | $88,300 | $113,300 |
| 1997 | $2,980 | +1.9% | $25,000 | $88,300 | $113,300 |
| 1996 | $2,923 | +8.5% | $25,000 | $88,300 | $113,300 |
| 1995 | $2,695 | +4.1% | $25,000 | $88,300 | $113,300 |
| 1994 | $2,589 | +1.1% | $10,000 | $60,000 | $70,000 |
| 1993 | $2,561 | -0.5% | $10,000 | $60,000 | $70,000 |
| 1992 | $2,575 | +1.9% | $10,000 | $60,000 | $70,000 |
| 1991 | $2,526 | +13.5% | $10,000 | $60,000 | $70,000 |
| 1990 | $2,225 | +5.7% | $10,000 | $60,000 | $70,000 |
| 1989 | $2,106 | — | $10,000 | $60,000 | $70,000 |
364 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,541 sq ftAssessed $224,7001.19 mi away-3% sq ftView details25 Barlow Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,580 sq ftAssessed $327,5001.79 mi away-1% sq ftView details76 Monroe Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,436 sq ftAssessed $99,4000.55 mi away-10% sq ftView details205 Capital Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,488 sq ftAssessed $257,7000.69 mi away-7% sq ftView details106 Franklin Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,736 sq ftAssessed $237,2001.02 mi away+9% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
