61 Taylor Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $47,300
- Last sale
- —Dec 27, 2022
- Built
- 1965
- Size
- 600 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 59
- Lot
- 17
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 15
- Land description
- 40X125
Building details
- Building class
- 5010
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 600
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $36,900
- 78%
- Improvement value
- $10,400
- 22%
- Total assessment
- $47,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $968
Records
- Tax lien sold
- Yes
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19651event1965
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $968 | +1.3% | $36,900 | $10,400 | $47,300 |
| 2023 | $955 | -19.6% | $36,900 | $10,400 | $47,300 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | +1.0% | $25,800 | $15,000 | $40,800 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | +2.1% | $25,800 | $15,000 | $40,800 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | +1.8% | $25,800 | $15,000 | $40,800 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | +1.9% | $25,800 | $15,000 | $40,800 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | +1.4% | $25,800 | $15,000 | $40,800 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | +3.1% | $25,800 | $15,000 | $40,800 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | +4.3% | $25,800 | $15,000 | $40,800 |
| 2015 | $1,019 | +3.6% | $25,800 | $15,000 | $40,800 |
| 2014 | $984 | +3.2% | $25,800 | $15,000 | $40,800 |
| 2013 | $954 | +11.2% | $25,800 | $15,000 | $40,800 |
| 2012 | $857 | -4.9% | $25,800 | $15,000 | $40,800 |
| 2011 | $902 | +2.6% | $5,000 | $18,000 | $23,000 |
| 2010 | $879 | +3.4% | $5,000 | $18,000 | $23,000 |
| 2009 | $850 | +49.9% | $5,000 | $18,000 | $23,000 |
| 2008 | $567 | +9.8% | $5,000 | $18,000 | $23,000 |
| 2007 | $516 | +14.9% | $5,000 | $18,000 | $23,000 |
| 2006 | $449 | +16.5% | $5,000 | $18,000 | $23,000 |
| 2005 | $386 | +18.5% | $5,000 | $18,000 | $23,000 |
| 2004 | $325 | +12.3% | $5,000 | $18,000 | $23,000 |
| 2003 | $290 | +2.5% | $5,000 | $18,000 | $23,000 |
| 2002 | $283 | -5.3% | $5,000 | $18,000 | $23,000 |
| 2001 | $299 | -3.6% | $5,000 | $18,000 | $23,000 |
| 2000 | $310 | -0.7% | $5,000 | $18,000 | $23,000 |
| 1999 | $312 | +1.5% | $5,000 | $18,000 | $23,000 |
| 1998 | $307 | +0.8% | $5,000 | $18,000 | $23,000 |
| 1997 | $305 | +3.9% | $5,000 | $18,000 | $23,000 |
| 1996 | $293 | -62.1% | $5,000 | $18,000 | $23,000 |
| 1995 | $774 | +3.0% | $5,000 | $18,000 | $23,000 |
| 1994 | $752 | +1.5% | $5,600 | $22,300 | $27,900 |
| 1993 | $741 | -0.7% | $5,600 | $22,300 | $27,900 |
| 1992 | $746 | +2.7% | $5,600 | $22,300 | $27,900 |
| 1991 | $727 | +19.8% | $5,600 | $22,300 | $27,900 |
| 1990 | $607 | +8.5% | $5,600 | $22,300 | $27,900 |
| 1989 | $559 | — | $5,600 | $22,300 | $27,900 |
79 Monroe Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential608 sq ftAssessed $62,4000.07 mi away+1% sq ftView details31 Monroe Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential592 sq ftAssessed $58,9000.08 mi away-1% sq ftView details123 Firth Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential597 sq ftAssessed $83,5000.40 mi awaysame sizeView details69 Taylor Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential560 sq ftAssessed $60,4000.02 mi away-7% sq ftView details78 Barlow Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential600 sq ftAssessed $232,1001.53 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 30 Monroe Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 34 Monroe Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- 38 Monroe Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3.01
- 46 Monroe Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 4
- 58 Monroe Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5.01
- 68 Monroe Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 7
- 76 Monroe Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 8
- 360 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 10
- 368 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 11
- 376 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 12
- 83 Taylor Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 13
- 75 Taylor Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 14
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
