770 Bridgeton Pk Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1700 · Farm (Regular)
- Assessed
- $106,000
- Last sale
- $1Dec 23, 2024
- Built
- 1700
- Size
- 2,504 sq ft
- Owner
- Sign in to see
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 5
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 03
- Land description
- —
Building details
- Building class
- 15
- Description
- FARM BUILDINGS
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,504
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- —
- 0%
- Improvement value
- $106,000
- 100%
- Total assessment
- $106,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,801
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1700–20246events17002024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $456,333
Deed recorded
Held11.9 yrsRecordedAug 2, 2023 - 324 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,801 | +1.1% | — | $106,000 | $106,000 |
| 2023 | $5,741 | -4.3% | $92,000 | $133,300 | $225,300 |
| 2022 | $6,001 | +0.8% | $76,000 | $94,300 | $170,300 |
| 2021 | $5,954 | +1.7% | $76,000 | $94,300 | $170,300 |
| 2020 | $5,853 | +1.4% | $76,000 | $94,300 | $170,300 |
| 2019 | $5,770 | +1.5% | $76,000 | $94,300 | $170,300 |
| 2018 | $5,683 | +1.2% | $76,000 | $94,300 | $170,300 |
| 2017 | $5,618 | +2.5% | $76,000 | $94,300 | $170,300 |
| 2016 | $5,480 | +3.5% | $76,000 | $94,300 | $170,300 |
| 2015 | $5,296 | +2.8% | $76,000 | $94,300 | $170,300 |
| 2014 | $5,150 | -27.6% | $76,000 | $94,300 | $170,300 |
| 2013 | $7,112 | +35.4% | $76,000 | $94,300 | $170,300 |
| 2012 | $5,252 | -3.9% | $76,000 | $165,100 | $241,100 |
| 2011 | $5,464 | -3.0% | $25,000 | $84,100 | $109,100 |
| 2010 | $5,634 | +2.7% | $25,000 | $84,100 | $109,100 |
| 2009 | $5,489 | +3.1% | $25,000 | $89,800 | $114,800 |
| 2008 | $5,324 | +5.0% | $25,000 | $89,800 | $114,800 |
| 2007 | $5,073 | +7.1% | $25,000 | $89,800 | $114,800 |
| 2006 | $4,738 | +7.2% | $25,000 | $89,800 | $114,800 |
| 2005 | $4,421 | +14.2% | $25,000 | $89,800 | $114,800 |
| 2004 | $3,870 | +12.4% | $25,000 | $89,800 | $114,800 |
| 2003 | $3,443 | +9.0% | $25,000 | $89,800 | $114,800 |
| 2002 | $3,158 | +9.9% | $25,000 | $89,800 | $114,800 |
| 2001 | $2,874 | +2.9% | $25,000 | $89,800 | $114,800 |
| 2000 | $2,793 | -0.4% | $25,000 | $89,800 | $114,800 |
| 1999 | $2,804 | +0.8% | $25,000 | $89,800 | $114,800 |
| 1998 | $2,781 | +0.4% | $25,000 | $89,800 | $114,800 |
| 1997 | $2,769 | +2.1% | $25,000 | $89,800 | $114,800 |
| 1996 | $2,712 | +42.0% | $25,000 | $89,800 | $114,800 |
| 1995 | $1,910 | +2.4% | $25,000 | $89,800 | $114,800 |
| 1994 | $1,865 | +1.2% | $12,500 | $43,600 | $56,100 |
| 1993 | $1,843 | -0.6% | $12,500 | $43,600 | $56,100 |
| 1992 | $1,854 | +2.2% | $12,500 | $43,600 | $56,100 |
| 1991 | $1,814 | +15.3% | $12,500 | $43,600 | $56,100 |
| 1990 | $1,573 | +6.5% | $12,500 | $43,600 | $56,100 |
| 1989 | $1,478 | — | $12,500 | $43,600 | $56,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 632 Heritage Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 1.01
- 640 Heritage Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 1.02
- 648 Heritage Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 1.03
- Heritage Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 1 (QFARM)
- Heritage Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 2
- Heritage Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3 (QFARM)
- Heritage Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4.01 (QFARM)
- 696 Heritage Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4.01
- Boody Mill Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 716 Heritage Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5
- 720 Heritage Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 6
- 724 Heritage Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
