39 Monroe Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 2002 · Residential3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $74,900
- Last sale
- $9,900Dec 15, 2011
- Built
- 2002
- Size
- 460 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 60
- Lot
- 24
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 15
- Land description
- 40X125
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 460
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $29,500
- 39%
- Improvement value
- $45,400
- 61%
- Total assessment
- $74,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $1,929
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1992–20114events19922011
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $9,900
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$22Held1.8 yrsSq ft460NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedJan 19, 2012 - 10 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,929 | +309.2% | $29,500 | $45,400 | $74,900 |
| 2023 | $471 | +3.7% | $18,500 | — | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $455 | +0.8% | $12,900 | — | $12,900 |
| 2021 | $451 | +1.7% | $12,900 | — | $12,900 |
| 2020 | $443 | +1.4% | $12,900 | — | $12,900 |
| 2019 | $437 | +1.5% | $12,900 | — | $12,900 |
| 2018 | $430 | +1.2% | $12,900 | — | $12,900 |
| 2017 | $426 | -63.4% | $12,900 | — | $12,900 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | +3.5% | $12,900 | — | $12,900 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | +2.8% | $23,200 | $12,900 | $36,100 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | +2.5% | $23,200 | $12,900 | $36,100 |
| 2013 | $1,065 | +42.7% | $23,200 | $12,900 | $36,100 |
| 2012 | $746 | -3.9% | $23,200 | $12,900 | $36,100 |
| 2011 | $776 | +2.0% | $5,000 | $10,500 | $15,500 |
| 2010 | $761 | +2.7% | $5,000 | $10,500 | $15,500 |
| 2009 | $741 | +3.1% | $5,000 | $10,500 | $15,500 |
| 2008 | $719 | +5.0% | $5,000 | $10,500 | $15,500 |
| 2007 | $685 | +7.1% | $5,000 | $10,500 | $15,500 |
| 2006 | $640 | +7.2% | $5,000 | $10,500 | $15,500 |
| 2005 | $597 | +7.3% | $5,000 | $10,500 | $15,500 |
| 2004 | $556 | +11.6% | $5,000 | $10,500 | $15,500 |
| 2003 | $499 | +8.1% | $5,000 | $10,500 | $15,500 |
| 2002 | $461 | +5.6% | $5,000 | $10,500 | $15,500 |
| 2001 | $437 | +6.4% | $5,000 | $10,500 | $15,500 |
| 2000 | $411 | -0.3% | $5,000 | $10,500 | $15,500 |
| 1999 | $412 | +0.8% | $5,000 | $10,500 | $15,500 |
| 1998 | $409 | +0.4% | $5,000 | $10,500 | $15,500 |
| 1997 | $408 | +1.9% | $5,000 | $10,500 | $15,500 |
| 1996 | $400 | -35.9% | $5,000 | $10,500 | $15,500 |
| 1995 | $624 | +2.1% | $5,000 | $10,500 | $15,500 |
| 1994 | $611 | +1.1% | $5,600 | $10,600 | $16,200 |
| 1993 | $604 | -0.5% | $5,600 | $10,600 | $16,200 |
| 1992 | $608 | +1.9% | $5,600 | $10,600 | $16,200 |
| 1991 | $596 | +13.2% | $5,600 | $10,600 | $16,200 |
| 1990 | $527 | +5.5% | $5,600 | $10,600 | $16,200 |
| 1989 | $499 | — | $5,600 | $10,600 | $16,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 221 W Landing Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 24 Lincoln Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- 28 Lincoln Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3
- 36 Lincoln Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 4.01
- 32 Lincoln Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 4.02
- 40 Lincoln Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 4
- 48 Lincoln Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- 52 Lincoln Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 6.01
- 56 Lincoln Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 6
- 60 Lincoln Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 7
- 64 Lincoln Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 8
- 70 Lincoln Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 9
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
