124 Linden Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1989 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $302,200
- Last sale
- —Dec 27, 2022
- Built
- 1989
- Size
- 2,588 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 66
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 17
- Land description
- 100X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SA1AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,588
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $56,500
- 19%
- Improvement value
- $245,700
- 81%
- Total assessment
- $302,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,782
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19891event1989
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,782 | +1.1% | $56,500 | $245,700 | $302,200 |
| 2023 | $7,700 | +0.2% | $56,500 | $245,700 | $302,200 |
| 2022 | $7,686 | +0.8% | $46,500 | $171,600 | $218,100 |
| 2021 | $7,625 | +1.7% | $46,500 | $171,600 | $218,100 |
| 2020 | $7,496 | +1.4% | $46,500 | $171,600 | $218,100 |
| 2019 | $7,389 | +1.5% | $46,500 | $171,600 | $218,100 |
| 2018 | $7,278 | +1.2% | $46,500 | $171,600 | $218,100 |
| 2017 | $7,195 | +2.5% | $46,500 | $171,600 | $218,100 |
| 2016 | $7,018 | +3.5% | $46,500 | $171,600 | $218,100 |
| 2015 | $6,783 | +2.8% | $46,500 | $171,600 | $218,100 |
| 2014 | $6,595 | +2.5% | $46,500 | $171,600 | $218,100 |
| 2013 | $6,434 | +20.2% | $46,500 | $171,600 | $218,100 |
| 2012 | $5,353 | -3.9% | $46,500 | $171,600 | $218,100 |
| 2011 | $5,569 | +2.0% | $22,500 | $88,700 | $111,200 |
| 2010 | $5,458 | +2.7% | $22,500 | $88,700 | $111,200 |
| 2009 | $5,316 | +3.1% | $22,500 | $88,700 | $111,200 |
| 2008 | $5,157 | +5.0% | $22,500 | $88,700 | $111,200 |
| 2007 | $4,914 | +7.1% | $22,500 | $88,700 | $111,200 |
| 2006 | $4,589 | +7.2% | $22,500 | $88,700 | $111,200 |
| 2005 | $4,282 | +7.3% | $22,500 | $88,700 | $111,200 |
| 2004 | $3,991 | +11.6% | $22,500 | $88,700 | $111,200 |
| 2003 | $3,577 | +8.4% | $22,500 | $88,700 | $111,200 |
| 2002 | $3,302 | +9.1% | $22,500 | $88,700 | $111,200 |
| 2001 | $3,026 | +2.6% | $22,500 | $88,700 | $111,200 |
| 2000 | $2,948 | -0.3% | $22,500 | $88,700 | $111,200 |
| 1999 | $2,958 | +0.8% | $22,500 | $88,700 | $111,200 |
| 1998 | $2,936 | +0.4% | $22,500 | $88,700 | $111,200 |
| 1997 | $2,925 | +1.9% | $22,500 | $88,700 | $111,200 |
| 1996 | $2,869 | -9.5% | $22,500 | $88,700 | $111,200 |
| 1995 | $3,169 | +2.1% | $22,500 | $88,700 | $111,200 |
| 1994 | $3,103 | +1.1% | $11,200 | $71,100 | $82,300 |
| 1993 | $3,070 | -0.5% | $11,200 | $71,100 | $82,300 |
| 1992 | $3,086 | +1.9% | $11,200 | $71,100 | $82,300 |
| 1991 | $3,029 | +13.2% | $11,200 | $71,100 | $82,300 |
| 1990 | $2,675 | +675.4% | $11,200 | $71,100 | $82,300 |
| 1989 | $345 | — | $11,200 | — | $11,200 |
31 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,646 sq ftAssessed $447,6000.25 mi away+2% sq ftView details104 Taylor Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,592 sq ftAssessed $294,3000.81 mi awaysame sizeView details112 Avondale Ct, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,544 sq ftAssessed $472,0000.51 mi away-2% sq ftView details107 Adams Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,496 sq ftAssessed $343,3000.63 mi away-4% sq ftView details1 Laramie Way, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,538 sq ftAssessed $454,7001.35 mi away-2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 130 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1.01
- 128 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1.02
- 131 Ash Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1.03
- 139 Ash Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 123 Ash Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2.01
- 118 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- Ash Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3
- 102 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 4
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
