194 W Elm Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $186,100
- Last sale
- —Dec 27, 2022
- Built
- 1928
- Size
- 744 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 68
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 17
- Land description
- 50X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 744
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $50,800
- 27%
- Improvement value
- $135,300
- 73%
- Total assessment
- $186,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,542
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19281event1928
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,542 | +1.1% | $50,800 | $135,300 | $186,100 |
| 2023 | $4,492 | +25.2% | $50,800 | $135,300 | $186,100 |
| 2022 | $3,588 | +0.9% | $40,800 | $68,100 | $108,900 |
| 2021 | $3,557 | +1.8% | $40,800 | $68,100 | $108,900 |
| 2020 | $3,493 | +1.6% | $40,800 | $68,100 | $108,900 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | +1.6% | $40,800 | $68,100 | $108,900 |
| 2018 | $3,384 | +1.2% | $40,800 | $68,100 | $108,900 |
| 2017 | $3,343 | +2.7% | $40,800 | $68,100 | $108,900 |
| 2016 | $3,254 | +3.7% | $40,800 | $68,100 | $108,900 |
| 2015 | $3,137 | +8.1% | $40,800 | $68,100 | $108,900 |
| 2014 | $2,901 | +2.7% | $40,800 | $68,100 | $108,900 |
| 2013 | $2,824 | +20.7% | $40,800 | $68,100 | $104,200 |
| 2012 | $2,340 | -4.3% | $40,800 | $68,100 | $104,200 |
| 2011 | $2,444 | +2.3% | $11,300 | $45,000 | $53,800 |
| 2010 | $2,391 | +2.9% | $11,300 | $45,000 | $53,800 |
| 2009 | $2,322 | -6.9% | $11,300 | $42,500 | $53,800 |
| 2008 | $2,495 | +5.0% | $11,300 | $42,500 | $53,800 |
| 2007 | $2,377 | +7.1% | $11,300 | $42,500 | $53,800 |
| 2006 | $2,220 | +7.2% | $11,300 | $42,500 | $53,800 |
| 2005 | $2,072 | +7.3% | $11,300 | $42,500 | $53,800 |
| 2004 | $1,931 | +11.6% | $11,300 | $42,500 | $53,800 |
| 2003 | $1,731 | +8.4% | $11,300 | $42,500 | $53,800 |
| 2002 | $1,597 | +9.1% | $11,300 | $42,500 | $53,800 |
| 2001 | $1,464 | +2.6% | $11,300 | $42,500 | $53,800 |
| 2000 | $1,426 | -0.3% | $11,300 | $42,500 | $53,800 |
| 1999 | $1,431 | +0.8% | $11,300 | $42,500 | $53,800 |
| 1998 | $1,420 | +0.4% | $11,300 | $42,500 | $53,800 |
| 1997 | $1,415 | +1.9% | $11,300 | $42,500 | $53,800 |
| 1996 | $1,388 | -9.0% | $11,300 | $42,500 | $53,800 |
| 1995 | $1,525 | +2.1% | $11,300 | $42,500 | $53,800 |
| 1994 | $1,493 | +1.1% | $10,600 | $29,000 | $39,600 |
| 1993 | $1,477 | -0.5% | $10,600 | $29,000 | $39,600 |
| 1992 | $1,485 | +1.9% | $10,600 | $29,000 | $39,600 |
| 1991 | $1,457 | +13.2% | $10,600 | $29,000 | $39,600 |
| 1990 | $1,287 | +5.5% | $10,600 | $29,000 | $39,600 |
| 1989 | $1,220 | — | $10,600 | $29,000 | $39,600 |
44 Glenwood Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential780 sq ftAssessed $184,6000.14 mi away+5% sq ftView details141 W Elm Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential790 sq ftAssessed $187,2000.14 mi away+6% sq ftView details112 Franklin Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential810 sq ftAssessed $186,1000.23 mi away+9% sq ftView details146 Franklin Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential822 sq ftAssessed $196,3000.14 mi away+10% sq ftView details40 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential816 sq ftAssessed $187,8000.34 mi away+10% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 179 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1.01
- 195 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 178 W Elm Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3
- 170 W Elm Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 4
- 157 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5.01
- 162 W Elm Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- 151 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 6
- 154 W Elm Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 7
- 186 W Elm Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 8
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
