21 Tonkin St Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 2020 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $512,500
- Last sale
- $60,000Apr 17, 2007
- Built
- 2020
- Size
- 2,494 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 83
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 18
- Land description
- 1.0AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,494
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $109,200
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $403,300
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $512,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,298
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 2007–20202events20072020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
- 13 years
- $60,000
Deed recorded
NU codeTax lien outstanding (9)RecordedApr 26, 2007
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,298 | +1.1% | $109,200 | $403,300 | $512,500 |
| 2023 | $12,169 | -2.3% | $74,300 | $403,300 | $477,600 |
| 2022 | $12,454 | +0.8% | $60,000 | $293,400 | $353,400 |
| 2021 | $12,355 | +44826.8% | $60,000 | $293,400 | $353,400 |
| 2020 | $28 | -98.1% | $60,000 | — | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | -22.3% | $1,000 | — | $1,000 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | +34.6% | $45,200 | — | $45,200 |
| 2014 | $1,391 | +2.5% | $60,200 | — | $60,200 |
| 2013 | $1,357 | +5.2% | $46,000 | — | $46,000 |
| 2012 | $1,290 | -3.9% | $46,000 | — | $46,000 |
| 2011 | $1,342 | +2.0% | $26,800 | — | $26,800 |
| 2010 | $1,315 | +2.7% | $26,800 | — | $26,800 |
| 2009 | $1,281 | +3.1% | $26,800 | — | $26,800 |
| 2008 | $1,243 | +5.0% | $26,800 | — | $26,800 |
| 2007 | $1,184 | +7.1% | $26,800 | — | $26,800 |
| 2006 | $1,106 | +7.2% | $26,800 | — | $26,800 |
| 2005 | $1,032 | +7.3% | $26,800 | — | $26,800 |
| 2004 | $962 | +11.6% | $26,800 | — | $26,800 |
| 2003 | $862 | -44.8% | $26,800 | — | $26,800 |
| 2002 | $1,563 | +5.6% | $26,800 | — | $26,800 |
| 2001 | $1,481 | +6.4% | $52,500 | — | $52,500 |
| 2000 | $1,392 | -0.3% | $52,500 | — | $52,500 |
| 1999 | $1,397 | +0.8% | $52,500 | — | $52,500 |
| 1998 | $1,386 | +0.4% | $52,500 | — | $52,500 |
| 1997 | $1,381 | +1.9% | $52,500 | — | $52,500 |
| 1996 | $1,355 | +6.6% | $52,500 | — | $52,500 |
| 1995 | $1,271 | +2.1% | $52,500 | — | $52,500 |
| 1994 | $1,244 | +1.1% | $33,000 | — | $33,000 |
| 1993 | $1,231 | -0.5% | $33,000 | — | $33,000 |
| 1992 | $1,238 | +1.9% | $33,000 | — | $33,000 |
| 1991 | $1,214 | +13.2% | $33,000 | — | $33,000 |
| 1990 | $1,073 | +5.5% | $33,000 | — | $33,000 |
| 1989 | $1,016 | — | $33,000 | — | $33,000 |
560 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,525 sq ftAssessed $442,6001.71 mi away+1% sq ftView details53 Chestnut St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,474 sq ftAssessed $299,1000.32 mi away-1% sq ftView details214 Twin Lakes Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,461 sq ftAssessed $359,9000.57 mi away-1% sq ftView details262 Wenonah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,418 sq ftAssessed $335,4000.51 mi away-3% sq ftView details263 Mt Royal Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,452 sq ftAssessed $345,0001.10 mi away-2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 91 Hickory Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 93 Hickory Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- 99 Hickory Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 4
- 120 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 6.01
- Bridgeton Pk, West Deptford, NJ 08051Lot 7
- Bridgeton Pk, West Deptford, NJ 08051Lot 8
- 130 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 9
- 29 Tonkin St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 10
- 25 Hill St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 11
- 16 Hill St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 12
- 20 Hill St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 13
- 24 Hill St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 14
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
