14 Tonkin St Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1900 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $275,700
- Last sale
- —Dec 27, 2022
- Built
- 1900
- Size
- 1,656 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 84
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 18
- Land description
- 60X185
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,656
- Acreage
- 0.25 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $52,000
- 19%
- Improvement value
- $223,700
- 81%
- Total assessment
- $275,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,099
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19001event1900
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,099 | +1.1% | $52,000 | $223,700 | $275,700 |
| 2023 | $7,025 | +12.2% | $52,000 | $223,700 | $275,700 |
| 2022 | $6,262 | +0.8% | $43,000 | $134,700 | $177,700 |
| 2021 | $6,212 | +1.7% | $43,000 | $134,700 | $177,700 |
| 2020 | $6,108 | +1.4% | $43,000 | $134,700 | $177,700 |
| 2019 | $6,020 | +1.5% | $43,000 | $134,700 | $177,700 |
| 2018 | $5,930 | +1.2% | $43,000 | $134,700 | $177,700 |
| 2017 | $5,862 | +2.5% | $43,000 | $134,700 | $177,700 |
| 2016 | $5,718 | +3.5% | $43,000 | $134,700 | $177,700 |
| 2015 | $5,526 | +2.8% | $43,000 | $134,700 | $177,700 |
| 2014 | $5,374 | +2.5% | $43,000 | $134,700 | $177,700 |
| 2013 | $5,242 | +22.8% | $43,000 | $134,700 | $177,700 |
| 2012 | $4,270 | -3.9% | $43,000 | $134,700 | $177,700 |
| 2011 | $4,442 | +2.0% | $21,200 | $67,500 | $88,700 |
| 2010 | $4,353 | +2.7% | $21,200 | $67,500 | $88,700 |
| 2009 | $4,241 | +3.1% | $21,200 | $67,500 | $88,700 |
| 2008 | $4,114 | +5.0% | $21,200 | $67,500 | $88,700 |
| 2007 | $3,920 | +7.1% | $21,200 | $67,500 | $88,700 |
| 2006 | $3,661 | +7.2% | $21,200 | $67,500 | $88,700 |
| 2005 | $3,416 | +7.3% | $21,200 | $67,500 | $88,700 |
| 2004 | $3,183 | +11.6% | $21,200 | $67,500 | $88,700 |
| 2003 | $2,853 | +8.4% | $21,200 | $67,500 | $88,700 |
| 2002 | $2,634 | +9.1% | $21,200 | $67,500 | $88,700 |
| 2001 | $2,414 | +2.6% | $21,200 | $67,500 | $88,700 |
| 2000 | $2,351 | -0.3% | $21,200 | $67,500 | $88,700 |
| 1999 | $2,359 | +0.8% | $21,200 | $67,500 | $88,700 |
| 1998 | $2,342 | +0.4% | $21,200 | $67,500 | $88,700 |
| 1997 | $2,333 | +1.9% | $21,200 | $67,500 | $88,700 |
| 1996 | $2,288 | +7.7% | $21,200 | $67,500 | $88,700 |
| 1995 | $2,125 | +2.1% | $21,200 | $67,500 | $88,700 |
| 1994 | $2,081 | +1.1% | $11,200 | $44,000 | $55,200 |
| 1993 | $2,059 | -0.5% | $11,200 | $44,000 | $55,200 |
| 1992 | $2,070 | +1.9% | $11,200 | $44,000 | $55,200 |
| 1991 | $2,031 | +13.2% | $11,200 | $44,000 | $55,200 |
| 1990 | $1,794 | +5.5% | $11,200 | $44,000 | $55,200 |
| 1989 | $1,700 | — | $11,200 | $44,000 | $55,200 |
249 Wenonah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,672 sq ftAssessed $357,0000.37 mi away+1% sq ftView details85 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,704 sq ftAssessed $198,7000.16 mi away+3% sq ftView details112 Norris St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,698 sq ftAssessed $239,2000.26 mi away+3% sq ftView details49 Chestnut St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,732 sq ftAssessed $299,1000.20 mi away+5% sq ftView details134 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,742 sq ftAssessed $260,7000.25 mi away+5% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 20 Tonkin St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 140 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3
- 150 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 4
- 160 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- 180 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 6.01
- 121 Hill St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 12
- 111 Hill St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 13
- 107 Hill St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 14
- 28 Tonkin St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 15
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
