27 Main St Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $90,000
- Last sale
- $45,000Oct 27, 2021
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.34 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 88
- Lot
- 14
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 18
- Land description
- 100X150
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $90,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $90,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $2,318
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 2017–20213events20172021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $45,000
Deed recorded
-18% vs 2017Held1.1 yrsNU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedDec 2, 2021 - 4 years
- $55,000
Deed recorded
NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedOct 18, 2017
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,318 | +1.1% | $90,000 | — | $90,000 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | -27.7% | $90,000 | — | $90,000 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | +0.8% | $90,000 | — | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $3,146 | +1.7% | $90,000 | — | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $3,093 | +1.4% | $90,000 | — | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $3,049 | -47.8% | $90,000 | — | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $5,840 | +1.2% | $90,000 | — | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $5,773 | -48.7% | $175,000 | — | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $11,263 | +3.5% | $175,000 | — | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $10,885 | +2.8% | $175,000 | $175,000 | $350,000 |
| 2014 | $10,584 | +2.5% | $175,000 | $175,000 | $350,000 |
| 2013 | $10,325 | +39.6% | $175,000 | $175,000 | $350,000 |
| 2012 | $7,394 | -3.9% | $175,000 | $175,000 | $350,000 |
| 2011 | $7,692 | +2.0% | $38,500 | $115,100 | $153,600 |
| 2010 | $7,539 | +2.7% | $38,500 | $115,100 | $153,600 |
| 2009 | $7,344 | +3.1% | $38,500 | $115,100 | $153,600 |
| 2008 | $7,124 | +5.0% | $38,500 | $115,100 | $153,600 |
| 2007 | $6,788 | +7.1% | $38,500 | $115,100 | $153,600 |
| 2006 | $6,339 | +7.2% | $38,500 | $115,100 | $153,600 |
| 2005 | $5,915 | +7.3% | $38,500 | $115,100 | $153,600 |
| 2004 | $5,513 | +11.6% | $38,500 | $115,100 | $153,600 |
| 2003 | $4,941 | +8.1% | $38,500 | $115,100 | $153,600 |
| 2002 | $4,573 | +5.6% | $38,500 | $115,100 | $153,600 |
| 2001 | $4,332 | +6.4% | $38,500 | $115,100 | $153,600 |
| 2000 | $4,072 | -0.3% | $38,500 | $115,100 | $153,600 |
| 1999 | $4,086 | +0.8% | $38,500 | $115,100 | $153,600 |
| 1998 | $4,055 | +0.4% | $38,500 | $115,100 | $153,600 |
| 1997 | $4,040 | +1.9% | $38,500 | $115,100 | $153,600 |
| 1996 | $3,963 | -4.6% | $38,500 | $115,100 | $153,600 |
| 1995 | $4,154 | +2.1% | $38,500 | $115,100 | $153,600 |
| 1994 | $4,068 | +1.1% | $17,100 | $90,800 | $107,900 |
| 1993 | $4,025 | -0.5% | $17,100 | $90,800 | $107,900 |
| 1992 | $4,046 | +1.9% | $17,100 | $90,800 | $107,900 |
| 1991 | $3,971 | +13.2% | $17,100 | $90,800 | $107,900 |
| 1990 | $3,507 | +5.5% | $17,100 | $90,800 | $107,900 |
| 1989 | $3,323 | — | $17,100 | $90,800 | $107,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 23 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 18 Martel St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- Martel St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3
- 28 Martel St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 4
- 34 Martel St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- 40 Martel St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 6
- 42 Turner St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 7
- 50 Turner St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 8
- 57 Tatum St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 9
- 47 Tatum St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 10
- Tatum St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 11
- 39 Tatum St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
