275 Wenonah Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $63,600
- Last sale
- $26,500Nov 21, 1997
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.17 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 92
- Lot
- 23
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 19
- Land description
- 0.172 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SCB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $45,000
- 71%
- Improvement value
- $18,600
- 29%
- Total assessment
- $63,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $1,638
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19971event1997
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $26,500
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,638 | +1.1% | $45,000 | $18,600 | $63,600 |
| 2023 | $1,621 | -19.5% | $45,000 | $18,600 | $63,600 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | +0.8% | $43,600 | $13,500 | $57,100 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | +1.7% | $43,600 | $13,500 | $57,100 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | +1.4% | $43,600 | $13,500 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | +1.5% | $43,600 | $13,500 | $57,100 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | +1.2% | $43,600 | $13,500 | $57,100 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | +2.5% | $43,600 | $13,500 | $57,100 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | +3.5% | $43,600 | $13,500 | $57,100 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | +2.8% | $43,600 | $13,500 | $57,100 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | +2.5% | $43,600 | $13,500 | $57,100 |
| 2013 | $1,684 | -7.2% | $43,600 | $13,500 | $57,100 |
| 2012 | $1,815 | -3.9% | $43,600 | $13,500 | $57,100 |
| 2011 | $1,888 | +2.0% | $16,500 | $21,200 | $37,700 |
| 2010 | $1,850 | +2.7% | $16,500 | $21,200 | $37,700 |
| 2009 | $1,802 | +3.1% | $16,500 | $21,200 | $37,700 |
| 2008 | $1,749 | +5.0% | $16,500 | $21,200 | $37,700 |
| 2007 | $1,666 | +7.1% | $16,500 | $21,200 | $37,700 |
| 2006 | $1,556 | +7.2% | $16,500 | $21,200 | $37,700 |
| 2005 | $1,452 | +7.3% | $16,500 | $21,200 | $37,700 |
| 2004 | $1,353 | +11.6% | $16,500 | $21,200 | $37,700 |
| 2003 | $1,213 | +8.1% | $16,500 | $21,200 | $37,700 |
| 2002 | $1,122 | +5.6% | $16,500 | $21,200 | $37,700 |
| 2001 | $1,063 | +6.4% | $16,500 | $21,200 | $37,700 |
| 2000 | $999 | -0.3% | $16,500 | $21,200 | $37,700 |
| 1999 | $1,003 | +0.8% | $16,500 | $21,200 | $37,700 |
| 1998 | $995 | +0.4% | $16,500 | $21,200 | $37,700 |
| 1997 | $992 | +1.9% | $16,500 | $21,200 | $37,700 |
| 1996 | $973 | -11.7% | $16,500 | $21,200 | $37,700 |
| 1995 | $1,101 | +2.1% | $16,500 | $21,200 | $37,700 |
| 1994 | $1,078 | +1.1% | $16,300 | $12,300 | $28,600 |
| 1993 | $1,067 | -0.5% | $16,300 | $12,300 | $28,600 |
| 1992 | $1,073 | +1.9% | $16,300 | $12,300 | $28,600 |
| 1991 | $1,052 | +13.2% | $16,300 | $12,300 | $28,600 |
| 1990 | $930 | +5.5% | $16,300 | $12,300 | $28,600 |
| 1989 | $881 | — | $16,300 | $12,300 | $28,600 |
Tatum St, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $86,7000.28 mi awayView details655 Woodbury Glassboro Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $43,8002.79 mi awayView details695 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $23,4002.02 mi awayView details245-247 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $147,6000.29 mi awayView details502 Lambs Rd, Pitman, NJ 08071CommercialAssessed $123,6003.76 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 37 Clinton Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- Hirst Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- Wenonah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3
- Hirst Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 4
- Lenape Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- 443 Wenonah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 7
- 45 Lenape Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 8
- Hialeah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 9
- 64 Hialeah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 10
- 72 Hialeah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 12
- 325 Wenonah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 13
- 319 Wenonah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 14
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
