361 Wenonah Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $64,800
- Last sale
- $1Nov 2, 2020
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.69 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 93
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 19
- Land description
- .690AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.69 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $64,800
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $64,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $1,854
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 2019–20202events20192020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $25,000
Deed recorded
NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedAug 29, 2019
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,854 | +1.1% | $64,800 | — | $64,800 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | -19.3% | $72,000 | — | $72,000 |
| 2022 | $2,273 | +8.4% | $64,800 | — | $64,800 |
| 2021 | $2,098 | +1.7% | $64,500 | — | $64,500 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | +1.4% | $60,000 | — | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | +1.5% | $60,000 | — | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $2,002 | +1.2% | $60,000 | — | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | +2.5% | $60,000 | — | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | +3.5% | $60,000 | — | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | +2.8% | $60,000 | — | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $1,814 | +2.5% | $60,000 | — | $60,000 |
| 2013 | $1,770 | +9.1% | $60,000 | — | $60,000 |
| 2012 | $1,622 | -3.9% | $60,000 | — | $60,000 |
| 2011 | $1,688 | +2.0% | $33,700 | — | $33,700 |
| 2010 | $1,654 | +2.7% | $33,700 | — | $33,700 |
| 2009 | $1,611 | +3.1% | $33,700 | — | $33,700 |
| 2008 | $1,563 | +5.0% | $33,700 | — | $33,700 |
| 2007 | $1,489 | +7.1% | $33,700 | — | $33,700 |
| 2006 | $1,391 | +7.2% | $33,700 | — | $33,700 |
| 2005 | $1,298 | +7.3% | $33,700 | — | $33,700 |
| 2004 | $1,209 | +11.6% | $33,700 | — | $33,700 |
| 2003 | $1,084 | +8.1% | $33,700 | — | $33,700 |
| 2002 | $1,003 | +5.6% | $33,700 | — | $33,700 |
| 2001 | $950 | +6.4% | $33,700 | — | $33,700 |
| 2000 | $893 | -0.3% | $33,700 | — | $33,700 |
| 1999 | $896 | +0.8% | $33,700 | — | $33,700 |
| 1998 | $890 | +0.4% | $33,700 | — | $33,700 |
| 1997 | $886 | +1.9% | $33,700 | — | $33,700 |
| 1996 | $869 | +83.6% | $33,700 | — | $33,700 |
| 1995 | $474 | +2.1% | $33,700 | — | $33,700 |
| 1994 | $464 | +1.1% | $12,300 | — | $12,300 |
| 1993 | $459 | -0.5% | $12,300 | — | $12,300 |
| 1992 | $461 | +1.9% | $12,300 | — | $12,300 |
| 1991 | $453 | +13.2% | $12,300 | — | $12,300 |
| 1990 | $400 | +5.5% | $12,300 | — | $12,300 |
| 1989 | $379 | — | $12,300 | — | $12,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 1 Hialeah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1.01
- 61 Hialeah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 45 Lenape Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- 395 Wenonah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 4
- Wenonah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 6
- 353 Wenonah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 7
- 347 Wenonah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 8
- 339 Wenonah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 9
- 75 Hialeah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 10
- 69 Hialeah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
