236 Mantua Blvd Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1975 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $199,600
- Last sale
- $210,500Aug 5, 2022
- Built
- 1975
- Size
- 971 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 94
- Lot
- 17
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 19
- Land description
- 90X153
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SFG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 971
- Acreage
- 0.32 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $56,600
- 28%
- Improvement value
- $143,000
- 72%
- Total assessment
- $199,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,140
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
13 events · 1975–202213events19752022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $210,500
Deed recorded
+71% vs 2014Per sq ft$217Held7.9 yrsSq ft971RecordedAug 12, 2022 - 8 years
- $123,000
Deed recorded
-23% vs 2013Per sq ft$127Held8 moSq ft971NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedMay 27, 2014 - $160,000
Deed recorded
+16% vs 2010Per sq ft$165Held1 moSq ft971RecordedSep 9, 2013 - $138,500
Deed recorded
-25% vs 2005Per sq ft$143Held8 moSq ft971NU codePost-foreclosure resale (31)RecordedSep 14, 2010 Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- $185,000
Deed recorded
+65% vs 2002Per sq ft$191Held3.2 yrsSq ft971RecordedSep 9, 2005 - $112,000
Deed recorded
+15% vs 2000Held2.1 yrs - $97,000
Deed recorded
+2% vs 1994Held6.2 yrs - 6 years
- $95,000
Deed recorded
- 19 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,140 | +1.1% | $56,600 | $143,000 | $199,600 |
| 2023 | $5,086 | +6.2% | $56,600 | $143,000 | $199,600 |
| 2022 | $4,789 | +0.8% | $40,600 | $95,300 | $135,900 |
| 2021 | $4,751 | +1.7% | $40,600 | $95,300 | $135,900 |
| 2020 | $4,671 | +1.4% | $40,600 | $95,300 | $135,900 |
| 2019 | $4,604 | +1.5% | $40,600 | $95,300 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $4,535 | +1.2% | $40,600 | $95,300 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $4,483 | +2.5% | $40,600 | $95,300 | $135,900 |
| 2016 | $4,373 | +3.5% | $40,600 | $95,300 | $135,900 |
| 2015 | $4,226 | +2.8% | $40,600 | $95,300 | $135,900 |
| 2014 | $4,110 | +2.5% | $40,600 | $95,300 | $135,900 |
| 2013 | $4,009 | -5.8% | $40,600 | $95,300 | $135,900 |
| 2012 | $4,256 | -3.9% | $40,600 | $95,300 | $135,900 |
| 2011 | $4,427 | +2.0% | $31,700 | $56,700 | $88,400 |
| 2010 | $4,339 | +2.7% | $31,700 | $56,700 | $88,400 |
| 2009 | $4,226 | +3.1% | $31,700 | $56,700 | $88,400 |
| 2008 | $4,100 | +5.0% | $31,700 | $56,700 | $88,400 |
| 2007 | $3,906 | +7.1% | $31,700 | $56,700 | $88,400 |
| 2006 | $3,648 | +7.2% | $31,700 | $56,700 | $88,400 |
| 2005 | $3,404 | +7.3% | $31,700 | $56,700 | $88,400 |
| 2004 | $3,173 | +11.6% | $31,700 | $56,700 | $88,400 |
| 2003 | $2,844 | +8.4% | $31,700 | $56,700 | $88,400 |
| 2002 | $2,625 | +9.1% | $31,700 | $56,700 | $88,400 |
| 2001 | $2,405 | +2.6% | $31,700 | $56,700 | $88,400 |
| 2000 | $2,343 | -0.3% | $31,700 | $56,700 | $88,400 |
| 1999 | $2,351 | +0.8% | $31,700 | $56,700 | $88,400 |
| 1998 | $2,334 | +0.4% | $31,700 | $56,700 | $88,400 |
| 1997 | $2,325 | +1.9% | $31,700 | $56,700 | $88,400 |
| 1996 | $2,281 | +22.1% | $31,700 | $56,700 | $88,400 |
| 1995 | $1,867 | +2.1% | $31,700 | $56,700 | $88,400 |
| 1994 | $1,828 | +1.1% | $11,700 | $36,800 | $48,500 |
| 1993 | $1,809 | -0.5% | $11,700 | $36,800 | $48,500 |
| 1992 | $1,819 | +1.9% | $11,700 | $36,800 | $48,500 |
| 1991 | $1,785 | +13.2% | $11,700 | $36,800 | $48,500 |
| 1990 | $1,576 | +5.5% | $11,700 | $36,800 | $48,500 |
| 1989 | $1,494 | — | $11,700 | $36,800 | $48,500 |
39 New Jersey Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,027 sq ftAssessed $251,2000.62 mi away+6% sq ftView details147 Ferndale Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential960 sq ftAssessed $281,7000.54 mi away-1% sq ftView details409 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,008 sq ftAssessed $184,5000.32 mi away+4% sq ftView details132 Hill St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential960 sq ftAssessed $220,4000.42 mi away-1% sq ftView details292 Elm Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,000 sq ftAssessed $206,1000.25 mi away+3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 212 Wenonah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1.01
- 232 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1.02
- 204 Wenonah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 224 Wenonah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- 230 Wenonah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3.01
- 260 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3
- 234 Wenonah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 4
- 240 Wenonah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- 244 Wenonah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 6
- 252 Wenonah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 7
- 256 Wenonah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 8
- 262 Wenonah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 9
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
